
Next match
Primera Division
Everton
05.09.2026

Universidad Católica
Season Summary
2026 • Primera Division
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.44
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.44
Win Rate
Of matches won
52%
Very GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
76%
GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
67%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
55%
Very GoodClean Sheets
19% of matches
19%
BadShots
Per Match
13.48
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
4.67
GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
14%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
5.10
GoodCards For
Per Match
3.29
GoodUniversidad Católica Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Universidad Católica Defending
2026/27
Legends
Universidad Católica Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.44
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Universidad Católica Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.44
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Universidad Católica score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 9.81

Corners For
League avg. 4.91

Corners Against
League avg. 4.91
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 5.05

Cards For
League avg. 2.53

Cards Against
League avg. 2.53
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 26.72

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 9.03

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 33.79
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Universidad Católica Stats 2026 — Primera Division
Universidad Católica are currently 2nd in the Primera Division with 36 points from 21 matches (11W 3D 7L). Universidad Católica have scored 46 goals and conceded 31 — a goal difference of +15. Their points-per-game average of 1.71 places them 2nd in the league this season. Browse full Universidad Católica statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Universidad Católica Goals Stats 2026
Universidad Católica average 2.19 goals scored and 1.48 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 76% of their matches. BTTS hits in 67% of games. Home: 2.64 scored · 1.45 conceded. Away: 1.70 scored · 1.50 conceded.
Universidad Católica Predictions & Value Bets 2026
SmartBet generates Universidad Católica predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (76%), BTTS (67%), and Universidad Católica to score (86%). Home win rate: 55% · Away: 50%. See all Primera Division predictions.
Universidad Católica BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026
Both teams have scored in 67% of Universidad Católica's matches. Clean sheets in 19% of games (home 18% · away 20%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Universidad Católica Half Time Stats 2026
At least one goal is scored before half time in 81% of Universidad Católica's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 62% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 62%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Primera Division half time table.
Universidad Católica Form Guide 2026
Current form: LWLWW — 3W 0D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 6W 2D 3L from 11 games. Away: 5W 1D 4L. See all results and the Primera Division form table.
Frequently asked questions - Universidad Católica 2026
How many goals has Universidad Católica scored in 2026?
Universidad Católica have scored 46 goals in 21 matches — avg 2.19 per game. They have conceded 31 (1.48 per match). See full stats and the Primera Division goals table.
What is Universidad Católica's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 76% of Universidad Católica's matches — 16 of 21 games in the Primera Division. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Universidad Católica's next match?
Universidad Católica's next match is Everton on 05.09.2026 at 21:30 (Away). See all Universidad Católica upcoming fixtures and Primera Division fixtures.
What is Universidad Católica's BTTS rate in 2026?
Both teams have scored in 67% of Universidad Católica's matches (14 of 21 games). See BTTS stats and the Primera Division BTTS table.
What is Universidad Católica's home record in 2026?
Universidad Católica have won 6 of 11 home matches (55%), drawing 2 and losing 3. They average 2.64 scored and 1.45 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Universidad Católica betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Universidad Católica predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Primera Division Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 3 | +26 | 52 | |
2 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 7 | +15 | 36 | |
3 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 5 | +11 | 36 | |
4 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | +11 | 33 | |
5 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 8 | +3 | 33 | |
6 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 32 | |
7 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 9 | +6 | 30 | |
8 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 30 | |
9 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | +3 | 29 | |
10 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | -2 | 27 | |
11 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 24 | |
12 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | -10 | 24 | |
13 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 9 | -7 | 22 | |
14 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 11 | -19 | 22 | |
15 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | -8 | 21 | |
16 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -21 | 14 |
Universidad Católica Information
Official Club Name
Universidad Católica
Short Code
UC
Country
Chile
Current Coach
Daniel Oscar Garnero
Team Founded Year
1937
Stadium
Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo
Stadium Address
Camino Las Flores 13000, sector San Carlos de Apoquindo, Las Condes
Stadium Capacity
14678
Other Primera Division teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026













