
Season Summary
2016/2017 • Liga Portugal 2
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.22
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.22
Win Rate
Of matches won
43%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
45%
AverageBTTS
Both Teams Scored
43%
AveragePossession
Avg per match
42%
GoodClean Sheets
31% of matches
31%
GoodShots
Per Match
9.24
AverageShots on Target
Per Match
3.88
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
31%
BadCorners For
Per Match
4.93
GoodCards For
Per Match
2.00
AverageVitória Guimarães II Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Vitória Guimarães II Defending
2026/27
Legends
Vitória Guimarães II Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.22
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Vitória Guimarães II Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.22
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Vitória Guimarães II score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 9.42

Corners For
League avg. 4.71

Corners Against
League avg. 4.71
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.89

Cards For
League avg. 2.45

Cards Against
League avg. 2.45
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 17.77

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 7.65

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 43.05
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Vitória Guimarães II Stats 2016/2017 — Liga Portugal 2
Vitória Guimarães II are currently 12th in the Liga Portugal 2 with 60 points from 42 matches (18W 6D 18L). Vitória Guimarães II have scored 54 goals and conceded 50 — a goal difference of +4. Their points-per-game average of 1.43 places them 12th in the league this season. Browse full Vitória Guimarães II statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Vitória Guimarães II Goals Stats 2016/2017
Vitória Guimarães II average 1.29 goals scored and 1.19 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 45% of their matches. BTTS hits in 43% of games. Home: 1.76 scored · 0.95 conceded. Away: 0.81 scored · 1.43 conceded.
Vitória Guimarães II Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017
SmartBet generates Vitória Guimarães II predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (45%), BTTS (43%), and Vitória Guimarães II to score (69%). Home win rate: 71% · Away: 14%. See all Liga Portugal 2 predictions.
Vitória Guimarães II BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017
Both teams have scored in 43% of Vitória Guimarães II's matches. Clean sheets in 31% of games (home 48% · away 14%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Vitória Guimarães II Half Time Stats 2016/2017
At least one goal is scored before half time in 60% of Vitória Guimarães II's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 17% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Liga Portugal 2 half time table.
Vitória Guimarães II Form Guide 2016/2017
Current form: LWLLW — 2W 0D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 15W 2D 4L from 21 games. Away: 3W 4D 14L. See all results and the Liga Portugal 2 form table.
Frequently asked questions - Vitória Guimarães II 2016/2017
How many goals has Vitória Guimarães II scored in 2016/2017?
Vitória Guimarães II have scored 54 goals in 42 matches — avg 1.29 per game. They have conceded 50 (1.19 per match). See full stats and the Liga Portugal 2 goals table.
What is Vitória Guimarães II's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 45% of Vitória Guimarães II's matches — 19 of 42 games in the Liga Portugal 2. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Vitória Guimarães II's next match?
Vitória Guimarães II's next match is on at (). See all Vitória Guimarães II upcoming fixtures and Liga Portugal 2 fixtures.
What is Vitória Guimarães II's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?
Both teams have scored in 43% of Vitória Guimarães II's matches (18 of 42 games). See BTTS stats and the Liga Portugal 2 BTTS table.
What is Vitória Guimarães II's home record in 2016/2017?
Vitória Guimarães II have won 15 of 21 home matches (71%), drawing 2 and losing 4. They average 1.76 scored and 0.95 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Vitória Guimarães II betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Vitória Guimarães II predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Liga Portugal 2 Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 42 | 25 | 8 | 9 | +31 | 83 | |
2 | 42 | 23 | 12 | 7 | +25 | 81 | |
3 | 42 | 17 | 13 | 12 | +9 | 64 | |
4 | 42 | 18 | 9 | 15 | +1 | 63 | |
5 | 42 | 18 | 9 | 15 | -2 | 63 | |
6 | 42 | 17 | 11 | 14 | +7 | 62 | |
7 | 42 | 15 | 17 | 10 | +10 | 62 | |
8 | 42 | 16 | 14 | 12 | +14 | 62 | |
9 | 42 | 17 | 10 | 15 | -3 | 61 | |
10 | 42 | 16 | 12 | 14 | +2 | 60 | |
11 | 42 | 16 | 12 | 14 | +3 | 60 | |
12 | 42 | 18 | 6 | 18 | +4 | 60 | |
13 | 42 | 13 | 17 | 12 | -2 | 56 | |
14 | 42 | 15 | 10 | 17 | +2 | 55 | |
15 | 42 | 14 | 11 | 17 | -3 | 53 | |
16 | 42 | 14 | 11 | 17 | -15 | 53 | |
17 | 42 | 13 | 13 | 16 | -5 | 52 | |
18 | 42 | 10 | 16 | 16 | -4 | 46 | |
19 | 42 | 9 | 19 | 14 | -10 | 46 | |
20 | 42 | 11 | 12 | 19 | -13 | 45 | |
21 | 42 | 9 | 13 | 20 | -13 | 40 | |
22 | 42 | 7 | 7 | 28 | -38 | 28 |
Vitória Guimarães II Information
Official Club Name
Vitória Guimarães II
Short Code
Country
Portugal
Current Coach
Sérgio Filipe Mendes Sampaio
Team Founded Year
0
Stadium
Academia Vitória SC
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
2500
Other Liga Portugal 2 teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2016/2017





















