
Next match
Ekstraklasa
Pogoń Szczecin
07.09.2026

Wisła Płock
Season Summary
2026/2027 • Ekstraklasa
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.50
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.50
Win Rate
Of matches won
20%
BadOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
60%
GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
40%
AveragePossession
Avg per match
52%
Very GoodClean Sheets
20% of matches
20%
AverageShots
Per Match
16.00
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
4.20
GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
60%
GoodCorners For
Per Match
8.00
Very GoodCards For
Per Match
1.60
BadWisła Płock Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Wisła Płock Defending
2026/27
Legends
Wisła Płock Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.50
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Wisła Płock Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.50
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Wisła Płock score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 10.36

Corners For
League avg. 5.18

Corners Against
League avg. 5.18
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 3.53

Cards For
League avg. 1.77

Cards Against
League avg. 1.77
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 30.30

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 9.30

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 30.69
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Wisła Płock Stats 2026/2027 — Ekstraklasa
Wisła Płock are currently 16th in the Ekstraklasa with 4 points from 5 matches (1W 1D 3L). Wisła Płock have scored 3 goals and conceded 10 — a goal difference of -7. Their points-per-game average of 0.8 places them 16th in the league this season. Browse full Wisła Płock statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Wisła Płock Goals Stats 2026/2027
Wisła Płock average 0.60 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of their matches. BTTS hits in 40% of games. Home: 0.00 scored · 1.00 conceded. Away: 1.00 scored · 2.67 conceded.
Wisła Płock Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Wisła Płock predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (60%), BTTS (40%), and Wisła Płock to score (40%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 33%. See all Ekstraklasa predictions.
Wisła Płock BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 40% of Wisła Płock's matches. Clean sheets in 20% of games (home 50% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Wisła Płock Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 80% of Wisła Płock's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 40% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 40%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Ekstraklasa half time table.
Wisła Płock Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: WDLLL — 1W 1D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 1D 1L from 2 games. Away: 1W 0D 2L. See all results and the Ekstraklasa form table.
Frequently asked questions - Wisła Płock 2026/2027
How many goals has Wisła Płock scored in 2026/2027?
Wisła Płock have scored 3 goals in 5 matches — avg 0.60 per game. They have conceded 10 (2.00 per match). See full stats and the Ekstraklasa goals table.
What is Wisła Płock's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of Wisła Płock's matches — 3 of 5 games in the Ekstraklasa. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Wisła Płock's next match?
Wisła Płock's next match is Pogoń Szczecin on 07.09.2026 at 18:30 (Away). See all Wisła Płock upcoming fixtures and Ekstraklasa fixtures.
What is Wisła Płock's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 40% of Wisła Płock's matches (2 of 5 games). See BTTS stats and the Ekstraklasa BTTS table.
What is Wisła Płock's home record in 2026/2027?
Wisła Płock have won 0 of 2 home matches (0%), drawing 1 and losing 1. They average 0.00 scored and 1.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Wisła Płock betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Wisła Płock predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Ekstraklasa Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +8 | 12 | |
2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 10 | |
3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 10 | |
4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +6 | 9 | |
5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 9 | |
6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 9 | |
7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 8 | |
8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 8 | |
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 8 | |
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 8 | |
11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 7 | |
12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -7 | 7 | |
13 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
14 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -1 | 6 | |
15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 5 | |
16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -7 | 4 | |
17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 3 | |
18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -6 | 0 |
Fixtures
Wisła Płock Information
Official Club Name
Wisła Płock
Short Code
WPL
Country
Poland
Current Coach
Adam Majewski
Team Founded Year
1947
Stadium
Stadion im. Kazimierza Górskiego
Stadium Address
ul. Łukasiewicza 34
Stadium Capacity
10978
Other Ekstraklasa teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027















