
Next match
Ekstraklasa
Motor Lublin
23.10.2026

Zagłębie Lubin
Season Summary
2026/2027 • Ekstraklasa
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.49
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.49
Win Rate
Of matches won
45%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
45%
AverageBTTS
Both Teams Scored
55%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
42%
GoodClean Sheets
36% of matches
36%
GoodShots
Per Match
13.64
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
4.18
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
27%
BadCorners For
Per Match
3.73
AverageCards For
Per Match
2.45
AverageTeam Statistics
2026/2027 • Ekstraklasa
Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.
Legend
Zagłębie Lubin Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Zagłębie Lubin Defending
2026/27
Legends
Zagłębie Lubin Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.49
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Zagłębie Lubin Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.49
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Zagłębie Lubin score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 9.97

Corners For
League avg. 4.99

Corners Against
League avg. 4.99
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 3.75

Cards For
League avg. 1.88

Cards Against
League avg. 1.88
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 29.94

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 9.29

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 31.03
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Zagłębie Lubin Stats 2026/2027 — Ekstraklasa
Zagłębie Lubin are currently 9th in the Ekstraklasa with 15 points from 10 matches (4W 3D 3L). Zagłębie Lubin have scored 12 goals and conceded 13 — a goal difference of -1. Their points-per-game average of 1.5 places them 9th in the league this season. Browse full Zagłębie Lubin statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Zagłębie Lubin Goals Stats 2026/2027
Zagłębie Lubin average 1.18 goals scored and 1.18 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 45% of their matches. BTTS hits in 55% of games. Home: 1.17 scored · 0.67 conceded. Away: 1.20 scored · 1.80 conceded.
Zagłębie Lubin Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Zagłębie Lubin predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (45%), BTTS (55%), and Zagłębie Lubin to score (73%). Home win rate: 67% · Away: 20%. See all Ekstraklasa predictions.
Zagłębie Lubin BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 55% of Zagłębie Lubin's matches. Clean sheets in 36% of games (home 50% · away 20%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Zagłębie Lubin Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 55% of Zagłębie Lubin's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 9% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 64%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Ekstraklasa half time table.
Zagłębie Lubin Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: DWWLL — 2W 1D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 3W 1D 1L from 5 games. Away: 1W 2D 2L. See all results and the Ekstraklasa form table.
Frequently asked questions - Zagłębie Lubin 2026/2027
How many goals has Zagłębie Lubin scored in 2026/2027?
Zagłębie Lubin have scored 12 goals in 10 matches — avg 1.20 per game. They have conceded 13 (1.30 per match). See full stats and the Ekstraklasa goals table.
What is Zagłębie Lubin's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 45% of Zagłębie Lubin's matches — 5 of 11 games in the Ekstraklasa. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Zagłębie Lubin's next match?
Zagłębie Lubin's next match is Motor Lublin on 23.10.2026 at 16:00 (Away). See all Zagłębie Lubin upcoming fixtures and Ekstraklasa fixtures.
What is Zagłębie Lubin's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 55% of Zagłębie Lubin's matches (6 of 11 games). See BTTS stats and the Ekstraklasa BTTS table.
What is Zagłębie Lubin's home record in 2026/2027?
Zagłębie Lubin have won 4 of 6 home matches (67%), drawing 1 and losing 1. They average 1.17 scored and 0.67 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Zagłębie Lubin betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Zagłębie Lubin predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Ekstraklasa Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | +10 | 26 | |
2 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | +13 | 23 | |
3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | +13 | 22 | |
4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | +9 | 21 | |
5 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +3 | 18 | |
6 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | +6 | 18 | |
7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | +2 | 17 | |
8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 15 | |
10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -3 | 12 | |
11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -3 | 12 | |
12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -4 | 12 | |
13 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 11 | |
14 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | -1 | 10 | |
15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -14 | 8 | |
16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 8 | |
17 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -8 | 6 | |
18 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -11 | 6 |
Fixtures
Zagłębie Lubin Information
Official Club Name
Zagłębie Lubin
Short Code
ZAG
Country
Poland
Current Coach
Leszek Ojrzynski
Team Founded Year
1945
Stadium
Stadion Zagłębia Lubin
Stadium Address
ul. Marii Skłodowskiej Curie 98
Stadium Capacity
16068
Other Ekstraklasa teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027















