19.09.2026

0 - 1

Finished
Márió Zimmermann
4.56
0.22

Match Stats

Várda SEPaksi SE
54%

Possession

46%
15

Total Shots

13
x
x
3

Shots on Target

4
x
x
2

Big Chances Created

0
x
x
10

Corners

9
x
x
9

Fouls

6
x
x
1

Offsides

2
x
x
70%

Pass Accuracy

67%
x
x
0

Yellow Cards

1
x
x

Match Events

Paksi SEVárda SE
2nd Half

90+1'

Kevin HorváthKristóf Papp

86'

Soma NovothnyMarko Matanovic

86'

Jasmin MesanovicKrisztián Nagy

83'

József WindeckerZsolt Haraszti

82'

Zsolt Haraszti

72'

Andor LapuErik Silye

71'

0-1
Bence Lenzsér

68'

Teslim BalogunTonislav Yordanov

68'

Bence BíróChristián Herc

46'

János HahnMilán Pető

46'

Mario SimutMilán Győrfi

46'

Gennadiy SzikszaiÁkos Ésik

Predictions for Várda SE vs Paksi SE

Highest-confidence value bets for this match.

Premium unlocks every prediction, market and stat across all matches.

72

Premium feature

Odds0.80% EV1.40

Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Várda SE

Várda SE

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Paksi SE

Paksi SE

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Head to Head Overview

Várda SE

Várda SE

Várda SE

22

Matches played

Paksi SE

7

VASE Wins

5

Draws

10

PAK Wins

Paksi SE

Paksi SE

H2H Stats

Avg. Goals

3.23

22 matches

Home Team1.45
x
Away Team1.77
x

Trending last 5

+1.0 Up

BTTS

59%

22 matches

Home Team16/22
x
Away Team18/22
x

Last 5: 4/5 BTTS

Up

Avg. Corners

Avg. Cards

H2H Trends

You're seeing 2 of 21 H2H trends. Unlock the full breakdown with Premium.

Team Goals Scored

Paksi SE and Várda SE score the same number of team goals in this split.

Várda SE0.00Goals / Match
x

VASE At Home

Paksi SE0.00Goals / Match
x

PAK At Away

Scored per game
Várda SEVASE
Paksi SEPAK
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by VASE and PAK.

Team Goals Conceded

Paksi SE and Várda SE concede the same number of team goals in this split.

Várda SE0.00Conceded / Match
x

VASE At Home

Paksi SE0.00Conceded / Match
x

PAK At Away

Conceded per game
Várda SEVASE
Paksi SEPAK
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by VASE and PAK.

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
Várda SEVASE
Paksi SEPAK
Average
Over 0.5
82%
97%
90%
Over 1.5
66%
96%
81%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
Várda SEVASE
Paksi SEPAK
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

Várda SEPaksi SE

Avg. Total Corners

Várda SE

Várda SE - Corners For

Paksi SE

Paksi SE - Corners For

Corners
Várda SEVASE
Paksi SEPAK
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Várda SEPaksi SE

Avg. Total Cards

Várda SE

Várda SE - Cards For

Paksi SE

Paksi SE - Cards For

Cards
Várda SEVASE
Paksi SEPAK
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Várda SEPaksi SE

Avg. Total Shots

24.95/ Match
x

League avg. 24.19

Average

Várda SE

Várda SE - Shots on Target

3.40/ Match
x

League avg. 4.97

Very Bad

Paksi SE

Paksi SE - Shots on Target

5.80/ Match
x

League avg. 4.97

Very Good

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

Várda SE vs Paksi SE Stats & H2H - NB I, 19 September 2026

Várda SE host Paksi SE on Saturday 19 September in NB I. The home side enter this fixture with 1 win and 3 draws from their last 5 — while Paksi SE have picked up 7 points in their last 5 games with 2 wins.

In their last 22 meetings, Várda SE and Paksi SE have met 22 times: Várda SE won 7, Paksi SE 10, with 5 draws. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 59% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 59% of games between Várda SE and Paksi SE. Várda SE average 1.00 goals per match, while Paksi SE average 1.90.


See full match predictions, goals stats and NB I predictions.

Várda SE vs Paksi SE have high scoring potential?

Várda SE vs Paksi SE has high scoring potential, with an average of 3.23 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 59% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 59%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: Várda SE average 1.00 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per match, while Paksi SE average 1.90 goals scored and 2.10 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the Várda SE vs Paksi SE head to head record?

Várda SE and Paksi SE have met 22 times in all competitions. Várda SE won 7, Paksi SE won 10, and 5 matches ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 59% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: Várda SE 2-1 Paksi SE (28 February 2026). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for Várda SE vs Paksi SE?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (90%) and Over 1.5 total goals (81%). Best team-goals tip: Paksi SE over 0.5 goals (90%). See full match predictions and NB I predictions.

#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
10703+521
2
10532+618
3
10433+515
4
10433+315
5
10424+114
6
8341+313
7
10334-112
8
9243-110
9
9243-210
10
9243-310
11
9306-69
12
10226-108

Predictions with Stats

%
Market
Odds

Várda SE Team Wins

3.07

Paksi SE Team Wins

2.21

Draw

3.80
90

Over 0.5 Goals

1.02
81

Over 1.5 Goals

1.12

Over 2.5 Goals

1.44

Over 3.5 Goals

2.06

Both Teams To Score

1.40

Over 8.5 Corners

1.31
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator