Cerro
DLWWL
Cerro
25.08.2018

5 - 2

Finished
Óscar Rojas
4.73
0.14

Match Stats

CerroAtlético Progreso
44%

Possession

56%
8

Total Shots

10
x
x
7

Shots on Target

3
x
x
4

Corners

5
x
x
24

Fouls

14
x
x
2

Offsides

0
x
x
3

Yellow Cards

1
x
x
0

Red Cards

0
x
x

Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Cerro

Cerro

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Atlético Progreso

Atlético Progreso

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Team Goals Scored

PRO and CER score the same number of team goals in this split.

Cerro0.00Goals / Match
x

CER At Home

Atlético Progreso0.00Goals / Match
x

PRO At Away

Scored per game
CerroCER
Atlético ProgresoPRO
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by CER and PRO.

Team Goals Conceded

PRO and CER concede the same number of team goals in this split.

Cerro0.00Conceded / Match
x

CER At Home

Atlético Progreso0.00Conceded / Match
x

PRO At Away

Conceded per game
CerroCER
Atlético ProgresoPRO
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by CER and PRO.

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
CerroCER
Atlético ProgresoPRO
Average
Over 0.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
CerroCER
Atlético ProgresoPRO
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

CerroAtlético Progreso

Avg. Total Corners

Cerro

Cerro - Corners For

Atlético Progreso

Atlético Progreso - Corners For

Corners
CerroCER
Atlético ProgresoPRO
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

CerroAtlético Progreso

Avg. Total Cards

Cerro

Cerro - Cards For

Atlético Progreso

Atlético Progreso - Cards For

Cards
CerroCER
Atlético ProgresoPRO
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

CerroAtlético Progreso

Avg. Total Shots

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 6.77

Very Bad

Cerro

Cerro - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.32

Very Bad

Atlético Progreso

Atlético Progreso - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.32

Very Bad

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

Cerro vs Atlético Progreso Stats, Predictions & H2H — Primera Division, 25 August 2018

Cerro host Atlético Progreso on Saturday 25 August in Primera Division. The home side enter this fixture with 2 wins and 1 draw from their last 5 — while Atlético Progreso have picked up just 3 points in their last 5 games with 1 win.

In their last 12 meetings, Cerro and Atlético Progreso have met 12 times: Cerro won 4, Atlético Progreso 5, with 3 draws. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 25% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 33% of games between Cerro and Atlético Progreso.


See full match predictions, goals stats and Primera Division predictions.

Cerro vs Atlético Progreso have moderate scoring potential?

Cerro vs Atlético Progreso has moderate scoring potential, with an average of 2.42 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 25% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 33%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: Cerro average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per match, while Atlético Progreso average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the Cerro vs Atlético Progreso head to head record?

Cerro and Atlético Progreso have met 12 times in all competitions. Cerro won 4, Atlético Progreso won 5, and 3 matches ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 25% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: Atlético Progreso 0-1 Cerro (10 March 2018). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for Cerro vs Atlético Progreso?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (91%) and Over 1.5 total goals (64%). Best team-goals tip: Cerro under 1.5 goals (73%). See full match predictions and Primera Division predictions.

Primera Division

Go to league details
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
141121+1835
2
6411+413
3
6510+1416
4
1100+23
5
141031+1533
6
6402+1012
7
14833+527
8
141031+1833
9
101001
10
6330+412
11
101001
12
7313-410
13
6231-49
14
14743+625
15
14833+1027
16
6222+18
17
1001-20
18
14644+422
19
7313010
20
14833+627
21
14644+122
22
6132-26
23
7304-29
24
14554+520
25
14545+419
26
7223-18
27
14644-222
28
6204-46
29
6114-54
30
14644+622
31
6123-45
32
14545+219
33
14464018
34
14536+818
35
6105-73
36
14527017
37
14464-118
38
14383-217
39
14455-417
40
14365-215
41
14437-615
42
14419-1613
43
14437-315
44
14239-109
45
14338-1312
46
14329-811
47
14149-147
48
14176-1210
49
14149-157
50
000000
51
000000
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator