Cerro
DLWWL
Cerro
07.02.2021

2 - 0

Finished
Daniel Rodríguez
5.45
0.25

Match Stats

CerroAtlético Progreso
42%

Possession

58%
8

Total Shots

13
x
x
5

Shots on Target

2
x
x
5

Corners

6
x
x
17

Fouls

16
x
x
2

Offsides

2
x
x
0%

Pass Accuracy

0%
x
x
3

Yellow Cards

2
x
x
0

Red Cards

0
x
x

Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Cerro

Cerro

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Atlético Progreso

Atlético Progreso

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Team Goals Scored

PRO and CER score the same number of team goals in this split.

Cerro0.00Goals / Match
x

CER At Home

Atlético Progreso0.00Goals / Match
x

PRO At Away

Scored per game
CerroCER
Atlético ProgresoPRO
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by CER and PRO.

Team Goals Conceded

PRO and CER concede the same number of team goals in this split.

Cerro0.00Conceded / Match
x

CER At Home

Atlético Progreso0.00Conceded / Match
x

PRO At Away

Conceded per game
CerroCER
Atlético ProgresoPRO
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by CER and PRO.

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
CerroCER
Atlético ProgresoPRO
Average
Over 0.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
CerroCER
Atlético ProgresoPRO
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

CerroAtlético Progreso

Avg. Total Corners

Cerro

Cerro - Corners For

Atlético Progreso

Atlético Progreso - Corners For

Corners
CerroCER
Atlético ProgresoPRO
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

CerroAtlético Progreso

Avg. Total Cards

Cerro

Cerro - Cards For

Atlético Progreso

Atlético Progreso - Cards For

Cards
CerroCER
Atlético ProgresoPRO
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

CerroAtlético Progreso

Avg. Total Shots

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 14.96

Very Bad

Cerro

Cerro - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 3.88

Very Bad

Atlético Progreso

Atlético Progreso - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 3.88

Very Bad

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

Cerro vs Atlético Progreso Stats, Predictions & H2H — Primera Division, 07 February 2021

Cerro host Atlético Progreso on Sunday 7 February in Primera Division. The home side enter this fixture with 2 wins and 1 draw from their last 5 — while Atlético Progreso have picked up just 3 points in their last 5 games with 1 win.

In their last 12 meetings, Cerro and Atlético Progreso have met 12 times: Cerro won 4, Atlético Progreso 5, with 3 draws. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 25% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 33% of games between Cerro and Atlético Progreso.


See full match predictions, goals stats and Primera Division predictions.

Cerro vs Atlético Progreso have moderate scoring potential?

Cerro vs Atlético Progreso has moderate scoring potential, with an average of 2.42 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 25% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 33%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: Cerro average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per match, while Atlético Progreso average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the Cerro vs Atlético Progreso head to head record?

Cerro and Atlético Progreso have met 12 times in all competitions. Cerro won 4, Atlético Progreso won 5, and 3 matches ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 25% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: Cerro 2-2 Atlético Progreso (06 November 2020). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for Cerro vs Atlético Progreso?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (91%) and Over 1.5 total goals (64%). Best team-goals tip: Cerro under 1.5 goals (73%). See full match predictions and Primera Division predictions.

Primera Division

Go to league details
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
15771+1128
2
151041+2134
3
7502+515
4
7421+514
5
1100+13
6
15852+829
7
15771+1128
8
7331+212
9
1001-10
10
7412+613
11
7403+612
12
15753+1626
13
15744+525
14
7241+310
15
7313+110
16
7313+310
17
15753+326
18
15663+424
19
7232-49
20
7232+19
21
15744+1225
22
15663+224
23
15717-322
24
15564-421
25
7223-58
26
7142-37
27
15555020
28
7133-36
29
15546-421
30
7133-56
31
7124-85
32
15555-420
33
15573+121
34
7124-45
35
15546-319
36
15465-618
37
15393+218
38
15366-918
39
15447-216
40
15447+116
41
15537-515
42
15366-115
43
15438-615
44
15366-415
45
15357-514
46
15357-514
47
15285-614
48
15357-814
49
15249-1510
50
15276-713
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator