Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Club Africain

Club Africain

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

CA Bizertin

CA Bizertin

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Head to Head Overview

Club Africain

Club Africain

Club Africain

12

Matches played

CA Bizertin

7

Clu Wins

1

Draws

4

CA Wins

CA Bizertin

CA Bizertin

H2H Stats

Avg. Goals

1.83

12 matches

Home Team1.00
x
Away Team0.83
x

Trending last 5

-0.6 Down

BTTS

25%

12 matches

Home Team9/12
x
Away Team6/12
x

Last 5: 0/5 BTTS

Down

Avg. Corners

Avg. Cards

H2H Trends

Club AfricainCA Bizertin
Premium feature

100%

12/12

Club AfricainCA Bizertin
Premium feature

100%

12/12

Club Africain
Premium feature

100%

12/12

You're seeing 2 of 31 H2H trends. Unlock the full breakdown with Premium.

Team Goals Scored

CA Bizertin and Club Africain score the same number of team goals in this split.

Club Africain0.00Goals / Match
x

Clu At Home

CA Bizertin0.00Goals / Match
x

CA At Away

Scored per game
Club AfricainClu
CA BizertinCA
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by Clu and CA .

Team Goals Conceded

CA Bizertin and Club Africain concede the same number of team goals in this split.

Club Africain0.00Conceded / Match
x

Clu At Home

CA Bizertin0.00Conceded / Match
x

CA At Away

Conceded per game
Club AfricainClu
CA BizertinCA
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by Clu and CA .

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
Club AfricainClu
CA BizertinCA
Average
Over 0.5
98%
96%
97%
Over 1.5
56%
45%
51%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
Club AfricainClu
CA BizertinCA
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

Club AfricainCA Bizertin

Avg. Total Corners

Club Africain

Club Africain - Corners For

CA Bizertin

CA Bizertin - Corners For

Corners
Club AfricainClu
CA BizertinCA
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Club AfricainCA Bizertin

Avg. Total Cards

Club Africain

Club Africain - Cards For

CA Bizertin

CA Bizertin - Cards For

Cards
Club AfricainClu
CA BizertinCA
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Club AfricainCA Bizertin

Avg. Total Shots

17.60/ Match
x

League avg. 18.51

Average

Club Africain

Club Africain - Shots on Target

3.90/ Match
x

League avg. 3.76

Average

CA Bizertin

CA Bizertin - Shots on Target

5.80/ Match
x

League avg. 3.76

Very Good

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

Club Africain vs CA Bizertin Stats & H2H - Ligue 1, 29 October 2026

Club Africain host CA Bizertin on Thursday 29 October in Ligue 1. The home side enter this fixture in strong form — 3 wins and 1 draw from their last 5 — while CA Bizertin have picked up 8 points in their last 5 games with 2 wins.

In their last 12 meetings, Club Africain and CA Bizertin have met 12 times: Club Africain won 7, CA Bizertin 4, with 1 draw. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 17% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 25% of games between Club Africain and CA Bizertin. Club Africain average 1.20 goals per match, while CA Bizertin average 0.70.


See full match predictions, goals stats and Ligue 1 predictions.

Club Africain vs CA Bizertin have low scoring potential?

Club Africain vs CA Bizertin has low scoring potential, with an average of 1.83 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 17% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 25%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: Club Africain average 1.20 goals scored and 0.40 conceded per match, while CA Bizertin average 0.70 goals scored and 0.90 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the Club Africain vs CA Bizertin head to head record?

Club Africain and CA Bizertin have met 12 times in all competitions. Club Africain won 7, CA Bizertin won 4, and 1 match ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 17% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: Club Africain 1-0 CA Bizertin (31 January 2026). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for Club Africain vs CA Bizertin?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (97%) and Over 1.5 total goals (51%). Best team-goals tip: Club Africain over 0.5 goals (98%). See full match predictions and Ligue 1 predictions.

#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
5401+312
2
5320+411
3
5320+311
4
5230+29
5
4301+29
6
5221+28
7
5221+18
8
522108
9
4211+27
10
520306
11
5122-15
12
5113-24
13
5104-33
14
5104-33
15
5023-42
16
5014-61

Predictions with Stats

%
Market
Odds

Club Africain Team Wins

?

CA Bizertin Team Wins

?

Draw

?
97

Over 0.5 Goals

?
51

Over 1.5 Goals

?

Over 2.5 Goals

?

Over 3.5 Goals

?

Both Teams To Score

?

Over 8.5 Corners

?
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator