06.11.2024

2 - 6

Finished
Bence Csonka
4.63
0.13

Match Stats

Club Brugge U19Aston Villa U19
47%

Possession

53%
14

Total Shots

16
x
x
8

Shots on Target

12
x
x
4

Corners

4
x
x
1

Yellow Cards

2
x
x
1

Red Cards

0
x
x

Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Club Brugge U19

Club Brugge U19

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Aston Villa U19

Aston Villa U19

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Head to Head Overview

Club Brugge U19

Club Brugge U19

Club Brugge U19

1

Matches played

Aston Villa U19

0

Clu Wins

0

Draws

1

Ast Wins

Aston Villa U19

Aston Villa U19

H2H Stats

Avg. Goals

8.00

1 matches

Home Team2.00
x
Away Team6.00
x

Trending last 5

BTTS

100%

1 matches

Home Team1/1
x
Away Team1/1
x

Last 5: 1/1 BTTS

Avg. Corners

Avg. Cards

Team Goals Scored

Ast and Clu score the same number of team goals in this split.

Club Brugge U190.00Goals / Match
x

Clu At Home

Aston Villa U190.00Goals / Match
x

Ast At Away

Scored per game
Club Brugge U19Clu
Aston Villa U19Ast
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by Clu and Ast.

Team Goals Conceded

Ast and Clu concede the same number of team goals in this split.

Club Brugge U190.00Conceded / Match
x

Clu At Home

Aston Villa U190.00Conceded / Match
x

Ast At Away

Conceded per game
Club Brugge U19Clu
Aston Villa U19Ast
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by Clu and Ast.

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
Club Brugge U19Clu
Aston Villa U19Ast
Average
Over 0.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
Club Brugge U19Clu
Aston Villa U19Ast
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

Club Brugge U19Aston Villa U19

Avg. Total Corners

Club Brugge U19

Club Brugge U19 - Corners For

Aston Villa U19

Aston Villa U19 - Corners For

Corners
Club Brugge U19Clu
Aston Villa U19Ast
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Club Brugge U19Aston Villa U19

Avg. Total Cards

Club Brugge U19

Club Brugge U19 - Cards For

Aston Villa U19

Aston Villa U19 - Cards For

Cards
Club Brugge U19Clu
Aston Villa U19Ast
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Club Brugge U19Aston Villa U19

Avg. Total Shots

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 21.41

Very Bad

Club Brugge U19

Club Brugge U19 - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.72

Very Bad

Aston Villa U19

Aston Villa U19 - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.72

Very Bad

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

Club Brugge U19 vs Aston Villa U19 Stats, Predictions & H2H — UEFA Youth League, 06 November 2024

Club Brugge U19 host Aston Villa U19 on Wednesday 6 November in UEFA Youth League. The home side enter this fixture in strong form — 4 wins and 1 draw from their last 5 — while Aston Villa U19 have picked up 5 points in their last 5 games with 1 win.

In their last 1 meetings, Club Brugge U19 and Aston Villa U19 have met 1 time: Club Brugge U19 won 0, Aston Villa U19 1, with 0 draws. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 100% of games between Club Brugge U19 and Aston Villa U19.


See full match predictions, goals stats and UEFA Youth League predictions.

Club Brugge U19 vs Aston Villa U19 have high scoring potential?

Club Brugge U19 vs Aston Villa U19 has high scoring potential, with an average of 8.00 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 100% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 100%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: Club Brugge U19 average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per match, while Aston Villa U19 average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the Club Brugge U19 vs Aston Villa U19 head to head record?

Club Brugge U19 and Aston Villa U19 have met 1 time in all competitions. Club Brugge U19 won 0, Aston Villa U19 won 1, and 0 matches ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 100% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: - (-). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for Club Brugge U19 vs Aston Villa U19?

See full match predictions and UEFA Youth League predictions.

UEFA Youth League

Go to league details
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
6600+1218
2
6510+1016
3
6510+816
4
6501+715
5
6411+713
6
6402+512
7
6402+212
8
6321+811
9
6321+511
10
6321+511
11
6312+810
12
6240+410
13
6312-110
14
6312-210
15
6303+39
16
6231+29
17
630309
18
6222+38
19
6222+18
20
6150+18
21
622208
22
6222-18
23
6213+17
24
6213-27
25
6132-16
26
6204-76
27
6123-45
28
6123-45
29
6114-74
30
6105-63
31
6033-63
32
6105-83
33
6024-72
34
6024-112
35
6024-142
36
6015-111
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator