09.12.2023

0 - 0

Finished
Al Hadi Mahamat
3.25
0

Match Stats

ES TunisPetro de Luanda
46%

Possession

54%
7

Total Shots

7
x
x
3

Shots on Target

1
x
x
6

Corners

4
x
x
19

Fouls

18
x
x
3

Offsides

0
x
x
79%

Pass Accuracy

81%
x
x
2

Yellow Cards

2
x
x
0

Red Cards

0
x
x

Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

ES Tunis

ES Tunis

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Petro de Luanda

Petro de Luanda

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Head to Head Overview

ES Tunis

ES Tunis

ES Tunis

4

Matches played

Petro de Luanda

1

ES Wins

3

Draws

0

Pet Wins

Petro de Luanda

Petro de Luanda

H2H Stats

Avg. Goals

1.00

4 matches

Home Team0.75
x
Away Team0.25
x

Trending last 5

BTTS

25%

4 matches

Home Team2/4
x
Away Team1/4
x

Last 5: 1/4 BTTS

Avg. Corners

Avg. Cards

Team Goals Scored

Petro de Luanda and ES Tunis score the same number of team goals in this split.

ES Tunis0.00Goals / Match
x

ES At Home

Petro de Luanda0.00Goals / Match
x

Pet At Away

Scored per game
ES TunisES
Petro de LuandaPet
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by ES and Pet.

Team Goals Conceded

Petro de Luanda and ES Tunis concede the same number of team goals in this split.

ES Tunis0.00Conceded / Match
x

ES At Home

Petro de Luanda0.00Conceded / Match
x

Pet At Away

Conceded per game
ES TunisES
Petro de LuandaPet
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by ES and Pet.

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
ES TunisES
Petro de LuandaPet
Average
Over 0.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
ES TunisES
Petro de LuandaPet
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

ES TunisPetro de Luanda

Avg. Total Corners

ES Tunis

ES Tunis - Corners For

Petro de Luanda

Petro de Luanda - Corners For

Corners
ES TunisES
Petro de LuandaPet
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

ES TunisPetro de Luanda

Avg. Total Cards

ES Tunis

ES Tunis - Cards For

Petro de Luanda

Petro de Luanda - Cards For

Cards
ES TunisES
Petro de LuandaPet
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

ES TunisPetro de Luanda

Avg. Total Shots

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 12.81

Very Bad

ES Tunis

ES Tunis - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 2.05

Very Bad

Petro de Luanda

Petro de Luanda - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 2.05

Very Bad

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

ES Tunis vs Petro de Luanda Stats & H2H - CAF Champions League, 09 December 2023

ES Tunis host Petro de Luanda on Saturday 9 December in CAF Champions League. The home side enter this fixture in strong form — 3 wins and 1 draw from their last 5 — while Petro de Luanda have picked up 7 points in their last 5 games with 2 wins.

In their last 4 meetings, ES Tunis and Petro de Luanda have met 4 times: ES Tunis won 1, Petro de Luanda 0, with 3 draws. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 0% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 25% of games between ES Tunis and Petro de Luanda.


See full match predictions, goals stats and CAF Champions League predictions.

ES Tunis vs Petro de Luanda have low scoring potential?

ES Tunis vs Petro de Luanda has low scoring potential, with an average of 1.00 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 0% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 25%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: ES Tunis average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per match, while Petro de Luanda average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the ES Tunis vs Petro de Luanda head to head record?

ES Tunis and Petro de Luanda have met 4 times in all competitions. ES Tunis won 1, Petro de Luanda won 0, and 3 matches ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 0% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: - (-). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for ES Tunis vs Petro de Luanda?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (67%) and Over 1.5 total goals (67%). Best team-goals tip: Petro de Luanda under 1.5 goals (100%). See full match predictions and CAF Champions League predictions.

CAF Champions League Table

Go to league details
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
6411+613
2
6330+512
3
6330+512
4
6321+511
5
6222+38
6
6321+311
7
6312+410
8
6231+79
9
6303-19
10
6123-15
11
6123-55
12
6222+18
13
6114-74
14
6123-55
15
6114-94
16
6114-114
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator