19.12.2023

0 - 0

Finished
Dahane Beida
3.89
0

Match Stats

Petro de LuandaES Tunis
68%

Possession

32%
20

Total Shots

4
x
x
5

Shots on Target

0
x
x
7

Corners

1
x
x
18

Fouls

17
x
x
1

Offsides

4
x
x
88%

Pass Accuracy

68%
x
x
3

Yellow Cards

2
x
x
0

Red Cards

0
x
x

Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Petro de Luanda

Petro de Luanda

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

ES Tunis

ES Tunis

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Head to Head Overview

Petro de Luanda

Petro de Luanda

Petro de Luanda

4

Matches played

ES Tunis

0

Pet Wins

3

Draws

1

ES Wins

ES Tunis

ES Tunis

H2H Stats

Avg. Goals

1.00

4 matches

Home Team0.25
x
Away Team0.75
x

Trending last 5

BTTS

25%

4 matches

Home Team1/4
x
Away Team2/4
x

Last 5: 1/4 BTTS

Avg. Corners

Avg. Cards

Team Goals Scored

ES Tunis and Petro de Luanda score the same number of team goals in this split.

Petro de Luanda0.00Goals / Match
x

Pet At Home

ES Tunis0.00Goals / Match
x

ES At Away

Scored per game
Petro de LuandaPet
ES TunisES
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by Pet and ES .

Team Goals Conceded

ES Tunis and Petro de Luanda concede the same number of team goals in this split.

Petro de Luanda0.00Conceded / Match
x

Pet At Home

ES Tunis0.00Conceded / Match
x

ES At Away

Conceded per game
Petro de LuandaPet
ES TunisES
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by Pet and ES .

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
Petro de LuandaPet
ES TunisES
Average
Over 0.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
Petro de LuandaPet
ES TunisES
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

Petro de LuandaES Tunis

Avg. Total Corners

Petro de Luanda

Petro de Luanda - Corners For

ES Tunis

ES Tunis - Corners For

Corners
Petro de LuandaPet
ES TunisES
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Petro de LuandaES Tunis

Avg. Total Cards

Petro de Luanda

Petro de Luanda - Cards For

ES Tunis

ES Tunis - Cards For

Cards
Petro de LuandaPet
ES TunisES
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Petro de LuandaES Tunis

Avg. Total Shots

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 12.81

Very Bad

Petro de Luanda

Petro de Luanda - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 2.05

Very Bad

ES Tunis

ES Tunis - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 2.05

Very Bad

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

Petro de Luanda vs ES Tunis Stats & H2H - CAF Champions League, 19 December 2023

Petro de Luanda host ES Tunis on Tuesday 19 December in CAF Champions League. The home side enter this fixture with 2 wins and 1 draw from their last 5 — while ES Tunis have picked up 10 points in their last 5 games with 3 wins.

In their last 4 meetings, Petro de Luanda and ES Tunis have met 4 times: Petro de Luanda won 0, ES Tunis 1, with 3 draws. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 0% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 25% of games between Petro de Luanda and ES Tunis.


See full match predictions, goals stats and CAF Champions League predictions.

Petro de Luanda vs ES Tunis have low scoring potential?

Petro de Luanda vs ES Tunis has low scoring potential, with an average of 1.00 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 0% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 25%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: Petro de Luanda average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per match, while ES Tunis average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the Petro de Luanda vs ES Tunis head to head record?

Petro de Luanda and ES Tunis have met 4 times in all competitions. Petro de Luanda won 0, ES Tunis won 1, and 3 matches ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 0% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: ES Tunis 0-0 Petro de Luanda (09 December 2023). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for Petro de Luanda vs ES Tunis?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (67%) and Over 1.5 total goals (67%). Best team-goals tip: Petro de Luanda under 1.5 goals (100%). See full match predictions and CAF Champions League predictions.

CAF Champions League Table

Go to league details
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
6411+613
2
6330+512
3
6330+512
4
6321+511
5
6222+38
6
6321+311
7
6312+410
8
6231+79
9
6303-19
10
6123-15
11
6123-55
12
6222+18
13
6114-74
14
6123-55
15
6114-94
16
6114-114
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator