22.08.2022

0 - 3

Finished
Robin Gansner
3.33
0.1

Match Stats

Jong PSVHeracles Almelo
47%

Possession

52%
6

Total Shots

9
x
x
1

Shots on Target

5
x
x
4

Corners

5
x
x
17

Fouls

18
x
x
1

Offsides

1
x
x
79%

Pass Accuracy

82%
x
x
3

Yellow Cards

4
x
x
0

Red Cards

0
x
x

Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Jong PSV

Jong PSV

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Heracles Almelo

Heracles Almelo

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Head to Head Overview

Jong PSV

Jong PSV

Jong PSV

2

Matches played

Heracles Almelo

0

JPS Wins

0

Draws

2

HEA Wins

Heracles Almelo

Heracles Almelo

H2H Stats

Avg. Goals

3.00

2 matches

Home Team0.00
x
Away Team3.00
x

Trending last 5

BTTS

0%

2 matches

Home Team0/2
x
Away Team2/2
x

Last 5: 0/2 BTTS

Avg. Corners

Avg. Cards

Team Goals Scored

Heracles Almelo and Jong PSV score the same number of team goals in this split.

Jong PSV0.00Goals / Match
x

JPS At Home

Heracles Almelo0.00Goals / Match
x

HEA At Away

Scored per game
Jong PSVJPS
Heracles AlmeloHEA
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by JPS and HEA.

Team Goals Conceded

Heracles Almelo and Jong PSV concede the same number of team goals in this split.

Jong PSV0.00Conceded / Match
x

JPS At Home

Heracles Almelo0.00Conceded / Match
x

HEA At Away

Conceded per game
Jong PSVJPS
Heracles AlmeloHEA
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by JPS and HEA.

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
Jong PSVJPS
Heracles AlmeloHEA
Average
Over 0.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
Jong PSVJPS
Heracles AlmeloHEA
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

Jong PSVHeracles Almelo

Avg. Total Corners

Jong PSV

Jong PSV - Corners For

Heracles Almelo

Heracles Almelo - Corners For

Corners
Jong PSVJPS
Heracles AlmeloHEA
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Jong PSVHeracles Almelo

Avg. Total Cards

Jong PSV

Jong PSV - Cards For

Heracles Almelo

Heracles Almelo - Cards For

Cards
Jong PSVJPS
Heracles AlmeloHEA
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Jong PSVHeracles Almelo

Avg. Total Shots

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 25.29

Very Bad

Jong PSV

Jong PSV - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.76

Very Bad

Heracles Almelo

Heracles Almelo - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.76

Very Bad

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

Jong PSV vs Heracles Almelo Stats & H2H - Eerste Divisie, 22 August 2022

Jong PSV host Heracles Almelo on Monday 22 August in Eerste Divisie. The home side enter this fixture with 1 win and 1 draw from their last 5 — while Heracles Almelo have picked up 10 points in their last 5 games with 3 wins.

In their last 2 meetings, Jong PSV and Heracles Almelo have met 2 times: Jong PSV won 0, Heracles Almelo 2, with 0 draws. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 0% of games between Jong PSV and Heracles Almelo.


See full match predictions, goals stats and Eerste Divisie predictions.

Jong PSV vs Heracles Almelo have high scoring potential?

Jong PSV vs Heracles Almelo has high scoring potential, with an average of 3.00 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 100% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 0%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: Jong PSV average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per match, while Heracles Almelo average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the Jong PSV vs Heracles Almelo head to head record?

Jong PSV and Heracles Almelo have met 2 times in all competitions. Jong PSV won 0, Heracles Almelo won 2, and 0 matches ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 100% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: - (-). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for Jong PSV vs Heracles Almelo?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (100%) and Over 1.5 total goals (100%). Best team-goals tip: Jong PSV under 0.5 goals (100%). See full match predictions and Eerste Divisie predictions.

Eerste Divisie Table

Go to league details
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
382747+6185
2
382747+5685
3
3821710+1770
4
3819118+2868
5
3818515059
6
3818515059
7
38161012+558
8
38161012+458
9
38141113-1353
10
3815716+1052
11
3814915+251
12
38131213-651
13
38121016-346
14
3812917-445
15
3812719-1043
16
38111017-1843
17
3810721-3137
18
389821-2735
19
3810523-3935
20
387724-3228
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator