08.08.2021

1 - 3

Finished
Óscar Macías Romo
4.08
0.21

Match Stats

Pumas UNAMAtlético San Luis
60%

Possession

40%
11

Total Shots

9
x
x
3

Shots on Target

6
x
x
5

Corners

0
x
x
15

Fouls

13
x
x
1

Offsides

2
x
x
77%

Pass Accuracy

65%
x
x
3

Yellow Cards

0
x
x
0

Red Cards

0
x
x

Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Pumas UNAM

Pumas UNAM

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Atlético San Luis

Atlético San Luis

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Team Goals Scored

ASL and PUM score the same number of team goals in this split.

Pumas UNAM0.00Goals / Match
x

PUM At Home

Atlético San Luis0.00Goals / Match
x

ASL At Away

Scored per game
Pumas UNAMPUM
Atlético San LuisASL
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by PUM and ASL.

Team Goals Conceded

ASL and PUM concede the same number of team goals in this split.

Pumas UNAM0.00Conceded / Match
x

PUM At Home

Atlético San Luis0.00Conceded / Match
x

ASL At Away

Conceded per game
Pumas UNAMPUM
Atlético San LuisASL
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by PUM and ASL.

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
Pumas UNAMPUM
Atlético San LuisASL
Average
Over 0.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
Pumas UNAMPUM
Atlético San LuisASL
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

Pumas UNAMAtlético San Luis

Avg. Total Corners

Pumas UNAM

Pumas UNAM - Corners For

Atlético San Luis

Atlético San Luis - Corners For

Corners
Pumas UNAMPUM
Atlético San LuisASL
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Pumas UNAMAtlético San Luis

Avg. Total Cards

Pumas UNAM

Pumas UNAM - Cards For

Atlético San Luis

Atlético San Luis - Cards For

Cards
Pumas UNAMPUM
Atlético San LuisASL
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Pumas UNAMAtlético San Luis

Avg. Total Shots

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 25.22

Very Bad

Pumas UNAM

Pumas UNAM - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.22

Very Bad

Atlético San Luis

Atlético San Luis - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.22

Very Bad

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

Pumas UNAM vs Atlético San Luis Stats, Predictions & H2H — Liga MX, 08 August 2021

Pumas UNAM host Atlético San Luis on Sunday 8 August in Liga MX. The home side enter this fixture with 2 wins and 2 draws from their last 5 — while Atlético San Luis have picked up 6 points in their last 5 games with 1 win.

In their last 16 meetings, Pumas UNAM and Atlético San Luis have met 16 times: Pumas UNAM won 10, Atlético San Luis 5, with 1 draw. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 63% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 44% of games between Pumas UNAM and Atlético San Luis.


See full match predictions, goals stats and Liga MX predictions.

Pumas UNAM vs Atlético San Luis have high scoring potential?

Pumas UNAM vs Atlético San Luis has high scoring potential, with an average of 3.19 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 63% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 44%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: Pumas UNAM average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per match, while Atlético San Luis average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the Pumas UNAM vs Atlético San Luis head to head record?

Pumas UNAM and Atlético San Luis have met 16 times in all competitions. Pumas UNAM won 10, Atlético San Luis won 5, and 1 match ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 63% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: Atlético San Luis 0-1 Pumas UNAM (20 March 2021). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for Pumas UNAM vs Atlético San Luis?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (100%) and Over 1.5 total goals (87%). Best team-goals tip: Pumas UNAM over 0.5 goals (87%). See full match predictions and Liga MX predictions.

#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
1100+23
2
171052+1135
3
1100+33
4
171223+1538
5
1100+33
6
171034+1033
7
17854+1129
8
101001
9
101001
10
1100+13
11
17854+629
12
17764+627
13
101001
14
17773+1228
15
101001
16
17755+726
17
17593+724
18
101001
19
17755+426
20
101001
21
17755+626
22
1001-10
23
17665024
24
101001
25
101001
26
17755+426
27
1001-20
28
17665024
29
1001-30
30
1001-30
31
17746+325
32
17584+423
33
17575022
34
17728023
35
17728-123
36
17575+322
37
17566-621
38
17647+322
39
17629-620
40
17566-521
41
17638-421
42
17485-420
43
17557020
44
17557-620
45
17548-1519
46
17467-218
47
17386-317
48
17449-1116
49
17458-1217
50
17368-815
51
173212-1811
52
17368-1115
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator