25.06.2019

3 - 2

Finished
Ali Sabah Adday Al Qaysi
2.69
0.05

Match Stats

Sanfrecce HiroshimaKashima Antlers
66%

Possession

34%
17

Total Shots

4
x
x
7

Shots on Target

2
x
x
6

Corners

1
x
x
20

Fouls

15
x
x
2

Offsides

0
x
x
84%

Pass Accuracy

65%
x
x
4

Yellow Cards

2
x
x
1

Red Cards

0
x
x

Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Kashima Antlers

Kashima Antlers

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Team Goals Scored

Kashima Antlers and Sanfrecce Hiroshima score the same number of team goals in this split.

Sanfrecce Hiroshima0.00Goals / Match
x

SAN At Home

Kashima Antlers0.00Goals / Match
x

KAS At Away

Scored per game
Sanfrecce HiroshimaSAN
Kashima AntlersKAS
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by SAN and KAS.

Team Goals Conceded

Kashima Antlers and Sanfrecce Hiroshima concede the same number of team goals in this split.

Sanfrecce Hiroshima0.00Conceded / Match
x

SAN At Home

Kashima Antlers0.00Conceded / Match
x

KAS At Away

Conceded per game
Sanfrecce HiroshimaSAN
Kashima AntlersKAS
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by SAN and KAS.

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
Sanfrecce HiroshimaSAN
Kashima AntlersKAS
Average
Over 0.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
Sanfrecce HiroshimaSAN
Kashima AntlersKAS
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

Sanfrecce HiroshimaKashima Antlers

Avg. Total Corners

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Corners For

Kashima Antlers

Kashima Antlers - Corners For

Corners
Sanfrecce HiroshimaSAN
Kashima AntlersKAS
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Sanfrecce HiroshimaKashima Antlers

Avg. Total Cards

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Cards For

Kashima Antlers

Kashima Antlers - Cards For

Cards
Sanfrecce HiroshimaSAN
Kashima AntlersKAS
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Sanfrecce HiroshimaKashima Antlers

Avg. Total Shots

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 23.99

Very Bad

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.45

Very Bad

Kashima Antlers

Kashima Antlers - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.45

Very Bad

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Kashima Antlers Stats & H2H - AFC Champions League Elite, 25 June 2019

Sanfrecce Hiroshima host Kashima Antlers on Tuesday 25 June in AFC Champions League Elite. The home side enter this fixture in strong form — 4 wins and 0 draws from their last 5 — while Kashima Antlers have picked up 13 points in their last 5 games with 4 wins.

In their last 20 meetings, Sanfrecce Hiroshima and Kashima Antlers have met 20 times: Sanfrecce Hiroshima won 8, Kashima Antlers 6, with 6 draws. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 55% of games between Sanfrecce Hiroshima and Kashima Antlers.


See full match predictions, goals stats and AFC Champions League Elite predictions.

Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Kashima Antlers have moderate scoring potential?

Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Kashima Antlers has moderate scoring potential, with an average of 2.65 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 50% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 55%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: Sanfrecce Hiroshima average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per match, while Kashima Antlers average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Kashima Antlers head to head record?

Sanfrecce Hiroshima and Kashima Antlers have met 20 times in all competitions. Sanfrecce Hiroshima won 8, Kashima Antlers won 6, and 6 matches ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 50% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: Kashima Antlers 1-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima (18 June 2019). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Kashima Antlers?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (95%) and Over 1.5 total goals (74%). Best team-goals tip: Sanfrecce Hiroshima over 0.5 goals (79%). See full match predictions and AFC Champions League Elite predictions.

AFC Champions League Elite Table

Go to league details
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
6330+512
2
6411+413
3
6411+513
4
6321-211
5
6501+515
6
6312-110
7
6321+211
8
6411+513
9
6231+59
10
6312+510
11
6321+411
12
6312+410
13
6312+110
14
6231+39
15
6312+410
16
630309
17
6213-17
18
6222+58
19
6303+49
20
6222+18
21
6213-27
22
6222+38
23
622208
24
6222-28
25
6114-44
26
6213+17
27
6015-131
28
6114-74
29
6105-143
30
6105-83
31
6024-62
32
6033-63
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator