
Next match
1. Lig
Bandırmaspor
05.09.2026

Boluspor
Season Summary
2026/2027 • 1. Lig
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.25
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.25
Win Rate
Of matches won
20%
BadOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
20%
BadBTTS
Both Teams Scored
40%
AveragePossession
Avg per match
60%
Very GoodClean Sheets
40% of matches
40%
Very GoodShots
Per Match
10.00
GoodShots on Target
Per Match
4.60
GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
40%
AverageCorners For
Per Match
3.60
AverageCards For
Per Match
2.80
AverageBandırmaspor Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Bandırmaspor Defending
2026/27
Legends
Bandırmaspor Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.25
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Bandırmaspor Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.25
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Bandırmaspor score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 8.32

Corners For
League avg. 4.16

Corners Against
League avg. 4.16
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.38

Cards For
League avg. 2.19

Cards Against
League avg. 2.19
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 24.12

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 7.76

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 32.17
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Bandırmaspor Stats 2026/2027 — 1. Lig
Bandırmaspor are currently 11th in the 1. Lig with 6 points from 5 matches (1W 3D 1L). Bandırmaspor have scored 5 goals and conceded 3 — a goal difference of +2. Their points-per-game average of 1.2 places them 11th in the league this season. Browse full Bandırmaspor statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Bandırmaspor Goals Stats 2026/2027
Bandırmaspor average 1.00 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 20% of their matches. BTTS hits in 40% of games. Home: 1.33 scored · 0.67 conceded. Away: 0.50 scored · 0.50 conceded.
Bandırmaspor Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Bandırmaspor predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (20%), BTTS (40%), and Bandırmaspor to score (60%). Home win rate: 33% · Away: 0%. See all 1. Lig predictions.
Bandırmaspor BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 40% of Bandırmaspor's matches. Clean sheets in 40% of games (home 33% · away 50%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Bandırmaspor Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 80% of Bandırmaspor's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 40% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the 1. Lig half time table.
Bandırmaspor Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: WDDDL — 1W 3D 1L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 1D 1L from 3 games. Away: 0W 2D 0L. See all results and the 1. Lig form table.
Frequently asked questions - Bandırmaspor 2026/2027
How many goals has Bandırmaspor scored in 2026/2027?
Bandırmaspor have scored 5 goals in 5 matches — avg 1.00 per game. They have conceded 3 (0.60 per match). See full stats and the 1. Lig goals table.
What is Bandırmaspor's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 20% of Bandırmaspor's matches — 1 of 5 games in the 1. Lig. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Bandırmaspor's next match?
Bandırmaspor's next match is Boluspor on 05.09.2026 at 13:00 (Bandırma 17 Eylül Stadı). See all Bandırmaspor upcoming fixtures and 1. Lig fixtures.
What is Bandırmaspor's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 40% of Bandırmaspor's matches (2 of 5 games). See BTTS stats and the 1. Lig BTTS table.
What is Bandırmaspor's home record in 2026/2027?
Bandırmaspor have won 1 of 3 home matches (33%), drawing 1 and losing 1. They average 1.33 scored and 0.67 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Bandırmaspor betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Bandırmaspor predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
1. Lig Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +6 | 13 | |
2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +7 | 12 | |
3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 10 | |
4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 10 | |
5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +5 | 9 | |
6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +3 | 9 | |
7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +4 | 8 | |
8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 8 | |
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 8 | |
10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
11 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | |
12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 6 | |
13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -4 | 5 | |
14 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -1 | 4 | |
15 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -2 | 4 | |
16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -6 | 4 | |
17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -8 | 2 | |
20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -10 | 0 |
Fixtures
Bandırmaspor Information
Official Club Name
Bandırmaspor
Short Code
Country
Turkey
Current Coach
Ertuğrul Arslan
Team Founded Year
1965
Stadium
Bandırma 17 Eylül Stadı
Stadium Address
600 Evler Mahallesi
Stadium Capacity
5400
Other 1. Lig teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027

















