
Next match
1. Lig
Esenler Erokspor
19.10.2026

Mardin BB
Season Summary
2026/2027 • 1. Lig
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.31
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.31
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
30%
BadBTTS
Both Teams Scored
30%
BadPossession
Avg per match
42%
GoodClean Sheets
50% of matches
50%
Very GoodShots
Per Match
11.50
GoodShots on Target
Per Match
3.20
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
30%
BadCorners For
Per Match
4.90
GoodCards For
Per Match
3.20
GoodTeam Statistics
2026/2027 • 1. Lig
Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.
Legend
Mardin BB Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Mardin BB Defending
2026/27
Legends
Mardin BB Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.31
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Mardin BB Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.31
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Mardin BB score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 8.67

Corners For
League avg. 4.34

Corners Against
League avg. 4.34
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.32

Cards For
League avg. 2.16

Cards Against
League avg. 2.16
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 24.48

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 7.91

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 32.31
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Mardin BB Stats 2026/2027 — 1. Lig
Mardin BB are currently 5th in the 1. Lig with 18 points from 10 matches (5W 3D 2L). Mardin BB have scored 12 goals and conceded 6 — a goal difference of +6. Their points-per-game average of 1.8 places them 5th in the league this season. Browse full Mardin BB statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Mardin BB Goals Stats 2026/2027
Mardin BB average 1.20 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 30% of their matches. BTTS hits in 30% of games. Home: 1.00 scored · 0.40 conceded. Away: 1.40 scored · 0.80 conceded.
Mardin BB Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Mardin BB predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (30%), BTTS (30%), and Mardin BB to score (70%). Home win rate: 60% · Away: 40%. See all 1. Lig predictions.
Mardin BB BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 30% of Mardin BB's matches. Clean sheets in 50% of games (home 60% · away 40%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Mardin BB Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 50% of Mardin BB's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 20% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 30%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the 1. Lig half time table.
Mardin BB Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: WLLWW — 3W 0D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 3W 1D 1L from 5 games. Away: 2W 2D 1L. See all results and the 1. Lig form table.
Frequently asked questions - Mardin BB 2026/2027
How many goals has Mardin BB scored in 2026/2027?
Mardin BB have scored 12 goals in 10 matches — avg 1.20 per game. They have conceded 6 (0.60 per match). See full stats and the 1. Lig goals table.
What is Mardin BB's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 30% of Mardin BB's matches — 3 of 10 games in the 1. Lig. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Mardin BB's next match?
Mardin BB's next match is Esenler Erokspor on 19.10.2026 at 17:00 (Away). See all Mardin BB upcoming fixtures and 1. Lig fixtures.
What is Mardin BB's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 30% of Mardin BB's matches (3 of 10 games). See BTTS stats and the 1. Lig BTTS table.
What is Mardin BB's home record in 2026/2027?
Mardin BB have won 3 of 5 home matches (60%), drawing 1 and losing 1. They average 1.00 scored and 0.40 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Mardin BB betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Mardin BB predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
1. Lig Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | +17 | 25 | |
2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | +11 | 22 | |
3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | +6 | 20 | |
4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 19 | |
5 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +6 | 18 | |
6 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | +9 | 17 | |
7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 15 | |
8 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | -2 | 15 | |
9 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +9 | 14 | |
10 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
11 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | +1 | 12 | |
12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | -2 | 12 | |
13 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 11 | |
14 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -1 | 10 | |
15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -7 | 10 | |
16 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | -5 | 9 | |
17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -10 | 9 | |
18 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -3 | 7 | |
19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -15 | 5 | |
20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -18 | 1 |
Fixtures
Mardin BB Information
Official Club Name
Mardin BB
Short Code
Country
Turkey
Current Coach
Ivaylo Petev Bogdanov
Team Founded Year
Stadium
21 Kasim Sehir Stadyumu
Stadium Address
Mardin, Artuklu
Stadium Capacity
6000
Other 1. Lig teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027

















