
Next match
Serie A
Bragantino
13.10.2026

Cruzeiro
Season Summary
2026 • Serie A
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.33
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.33
Win Rate
Of matches won
34%
AverageOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
38%
BadBTTS
Both Teams Scored
52%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
51%
GoodClean Sheets
28% of matches
28%
AverageShots
Per Match
16.93
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
5.24
GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
24%
BadCorners For
Per Match
6.03
Very GoodCards For
Per Match
2.97
AverageBragantino Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Bragantino Defending
2026/27
Legends
Bragantino Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.33
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Bragantino Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.33
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Bragantino score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 10.35

Corners For
League avg. 5.18

Corners Against
League avg. 5.18
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.84

Cards For
League avg. 2.42

Cards Against
League avg. 2.42
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 27.80

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 9.07

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 32.63
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Bragantino Stats 2026 — Serie A
Bragantino are currently 11th in the Serie A with 37 points from 29 matches (10W 7D 12L). Bragantino have scored 34 goals and conceded 33 — a goal difference of +1. Their points-per-game average of 1.28 places them 11th in the league this season. Browse full Bragantino statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Bragantino Goals Stats 2026
Bragantino average 1.17 goals scored and 1.14 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 38% of their matches. BTTS hits in 52% of games. Home: 1.43 scored · 1.07 conceded. Away: 0.93 scored · 1.20 conceded.
Bragantino Predictions & Value Bets 2026
SmartBet generates Bragantino predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (38%), BTTS (52%), and Bragantino to score (76%). Home win rate: 43% · Away: 27%. See all Serie A predictions.
Bragantino BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026
Both teams have scored in 52% of Bragantino's matches. Clean sheets in 28% of games (home 36% · away 20%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Bragantino Half Time Stats 2026
At least one goal is scored before half time in 72% of Bragantino's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 31% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 31%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Serie A half time table.
Bragantino Form Guide 2026
Current form: LDLLD — 0W 2D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 6W 3D 5L from 14 games. Away: 4W 4D 7L. See all results and the Serie A form table.
Frequently asked questions - Bragantino 2026
How many goals has Bragantino scored in 2026?
Bragantino have scored 34 goals in 29 matches — avg 1.17 per game. They have conceded 33 (1.14 per match). See full stats and the Serie A goals table.
What is Bragantino's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 38% of Bragantino's matches — 11 of 29 games in the Serie A. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Bragantino's next match?
Bragantino's next match is Cruzeiro on 13.10.2026 at 00:00 (Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid). See all Bragantino upcoming fixtures and Serie A fixtures.
What is Bragantino's BTTS rate in 2026?
Both teams have scored in 52% of Bragantino's matches (15 of 29 games). See BTTS stats and the Serie A BTTS table.
What is Bragantino's home record in 2026?
Bragantino have won 6 of 14 home matches (43%), drawing 3 and losing 5. They average 1.43 scored and 1.07 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Bragantino betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Bragantino predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Serie A Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | +33 | 64 | |
2 | 30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | +30 | 63 | |
3 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | +11 | 51 | |
4 | 29 | 14 | 8 | 7 | +11 | 50 | |
5 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | +8 | 49 | |
6 | 29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | +4 | 48 | |
7 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | +6 | 47 | |
8 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | +1 | 42 | |
9 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 39 | |
10 | 29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | -10 | 38 | |
11 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 12 | +1 | 37 | |
12 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | -11 | 36 | |
13 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | -5 | 35 | |
14 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | -6 | 35 | |
15 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | -10 | 33 | |
16 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | -7 | 32 | |
17 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | -5 | 32 | |
18 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | -8 | 31 | |
19 | 30 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -15 | 25 | |
20 | 28 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -28 | 18 |
Fixtures
Bragantino Information
Official Club Name
Bragantino
Short Code
BRA
Country
Brazil
Current Coach
Vágner Carmo Mancini
Team Founded Year
1928
Stadium
Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid
Stadium Address
Rua Emílio Coleta
Stadium Capacity
12000
Other Serie A teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026

















