
Next match
Niké Liga
Dunajská Streda
05.09.2026

Slovan Bratislava
Season Summary
2026/2027 • Niké Liga
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.78
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.78
Win Rate
Of matches won
80%
Very GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
60%
GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
40%
AveragePossession
Avg per match
59%
Very GoodClean Sheets
60% of matches
60%
Very GoodShots
Per Match
18.40
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
8.60
Very GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
5.80
Very GoodCards For
Per Match
1.20
BadDunajská Streda Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Dunajská Streda Defending
2026/27
Legends
Dunajská Streda Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.78
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Dunajská Streda Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.78
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Dunajská Streda score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 11.62

Corners For
League avg. 5.81

Corners Against
League avg. 5.81
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.03

Cards For
League avg. 2.02

Cards Against
League avg. 2.02
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 28.88

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 10.18

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 35.25
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Dunajská Streda Stats 2026/2027 — Niké Liga
Dunajská Streda are currently 1st in the Niké Liga with 13 points from 5 matches (4W 1D 0L). Dunajská Streda have scored 17 goals and conceded 2 — a goal difference of +15. Their points-per-game average of 2.6 places them 1st in the league this season. Browse full Dunajská Streda statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Dunajská Streda Goals Stats 2026/2027
Dunajská Streda average 3.40 goals scored and 0.40 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of their matches. BTTS hits in 40% of games. Home: 3.50 scored · 0.00 conceded. Away: 3.33 scored · 0.67 conceded.
Dunajská Streda Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Dunajská Streda predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (60%), BTTS (40%), and Dunajská Streda to score (100%). Home win rate: 100% · Away: 67%. See all Niké Liga predictions.
Dunajská Streda BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 40% of Dunajská Streda's matches. Clean sheets in 60% of games (home 100% · away 33%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Dunajská Streda Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 60% of Dunajská Streda's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 20% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 80%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Niké Liga half time table.
Dunajská Streda Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: DWWWW — 4W 1D 0L in last 5 matches. Home: 2W 0D 0L from 2 games. Away: 2W 1D 0L. See all results and the Niké Liga form table.
Frequently asked questions - Dunajská Streda 2026/2027
How many goals has Dunajská Streda scored in 2026/2027?
Dunajská Streda have scored 17 goals in 5 matches — avg 3.40 per game. They have conceded 2 (0.40 per match). See full stats and the Niké Liga goals table.
What is Dunajská Streda's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of Dunajská Streda's matches — 3 of 5 games in the Niké Liga. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Dunajská Streda's next match?
Dunajská Streda's next match is Slovan Bratislava on 05.09.2026 at 18:30 (DAS.GOLDBERG Stadion). See all Dunajská Streda upcoming fixtures and Niké Liga fixtures.
What is Dunajská Streda's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 40% of Dunajská Streda's matches (2 of 5 games). See BTTS stats and the Niké Liga BTTS table.
What is Dunajská Streda's home record in 2026/2027?
Dunajská Streda have won 2 of 2 home matches (100%), drawing 0 and losing 0. They average 3.50 scored and 0.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Dunajská Streda betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Dunajská Streda predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Niké Liga Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +15 | 13 | |
2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +8 | 13 | |
3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 13 | |
4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +12 | 12 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 10 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 7 | |
7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -6 | 7 | |
8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +1 | 6 | |
9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -4 | 5 | |
10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -9 | 4 | |
11 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -5 | 3 | |
12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -11 | 1 |
Fixtures
Dunajská Streda Information
Official Club Name
Dunajská Streda
Short Code
DAC
Country
Slovakia
Current Coach
Robert Klauß
Team Founded Year
1904
Stadium
DAS.GOLDBERG Stadion
Stadium Address
Prötschhofstrasse 26
Stadium Capacity
4128
Other Niké Liga teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027









