
Next match
Niké Liga
FK Košice
06.09.2026

Banská Bystrica
Season Summary
2026/2027 • Niké Liga
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.78
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.78
Win Rate
Of matches won
20%
BadOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
100%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
45%
GoodClean Sheets
0% of matches
0%
Very BadShots
Per Match
15.00
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
6.60
Very GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
5.60
Very GoodCards For
Per Match
2.00
AverageFK Košice Attacking
2026/27
Legends
FK Košice Defending
2026/27
Legends
FK Košice Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.78
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
FK Košice Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.78
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When FK Košice score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 11.62

Corners For
League avg. 5.81

Corners Against
League avg. 5.81
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.03

Cards For
League avg. 2.02

Cards Against
League avg. 2.02
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 28.91

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 10.21

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 35.32
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

FK Košice Stats 2026/2027 — Niké Liga
FK Košice are currently 8th in the Niké Liga with 6 points from 5 matches (1W 3D 1L). FK Košice have scored 14 goals and conceded 13 — a goal difference of +1. Their points-per-game average of 1.2 places them 6th in the league this season. Browse full FK Košice statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
FK Košice Goals Stats 2026/2027
FK Košice average 2.80 goals scored and 2.60 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 100% of games. Home: 2.00 scored · 2.50 conceded. Away: 3.33 scored · 2.67 conceded.
FK Košice Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates FK Košice predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (100%), and FK Košice to score (100%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 33%. See all Niké Liga predictions.
FK Košice BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 100% of FK Košice's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
FK Košice Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 100% of FK Košice's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 100% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 80%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Niké Liga half time table.
FK Košice Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: DDWLD — 1W 3D 1L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 1D 1L from 2 games. Away: 1W 2D 0L. See all results and the Niké Liga form table.
Frequently asked questions - FK Košice 2026/2027
How many goals has FK Košice scored in 2026/2027?
FK Košice have scored 14 goals in 5 matches — avg 2.80 per game. They have conceded 13 (2.60 per match). See full stats and the Niké Liga goals table.
What is FK Košice's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of FK Košice's matches — 5 of 5 games in the Niké Liga. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is FK Košice's next match?
FK Košice's next match is Banská Bystrica on 06.09.2026 at 15:00 (Home). See all FK Košice upcoming fixtures and Niké Liga fixtures.
What is FK Košice's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 100% of FK Košice's matches (5 of 5 games). See BTTS stats and the Niké Liga BTTS table.
What is FK Košice's home record in 2026/2027?
FK Košice have won 0 of 2 home matches (0%), drawing 1 and losing 1. They average 2.00 scored and 2.50 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find FK Košice betting tips?
SmartBet publishes FK Košice predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Niké Liga Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +15 | 13 | |
2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +8 | 13 | |
3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 13 | |
4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +12 | 12 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 10 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 7 | |
7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -6 | 7 | |
8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +1 | 6 | |
9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -4 | 5 | |
10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -9 | 4 | |
11 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -5 | 3 | |
12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -11 | 1 |
Fixtures
FK Košice Information
Official Club Name
FK Košice
Short Code
FKKO
Country
Slovakia
Current Coach
Peter Cernak
Team Founded Year
Stadium
-
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
-
Other Niké Liga teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027









