Étoile du Congo

Étoile du Congo

LDWDL

Season Summary

2007 • CAF Champions League

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.25
x

League avg. 1.09

Good

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.00
x

League avg. 1.09

Average

Key Betting Stats

Win Rate

Of matches won

50%

Good

Over 2.5 Goals

Per Match

25%

Bad

BTTS

Both Teams Scored

25%

Bad

Possession

Avg per match

0%

Very Bad

Clean Sheets

25% of matches

25%

Average

Shots

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Shots on Target

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Failed to Score

Without scoring

50%

Average

Corners For

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Cards For

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Étoile du Congo Attacking

2026/27

Legends

Étoile du Congo
League average

Étoile du Congo Defending

2026/27

Legends

Étoile du Congo
League average

Étoile du Congo Goals Scored

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.25
x

League avg. 1.09

Good

Scored Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal
36 min
0 min
72 min
Team Over 0.5
100%
0%
50%
Team Over 1.5
100%
0%
50%
Team Over 2.5
50%
0%
25%
Failed to Score
0%
100%
50%

Étoile du Congo Goals Conceded

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.00
x

League avg. 1.09

Average

Conceded Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal Conceded
180 min
60 min
90 min
Conceded Over 0.5
50%
100%
75%
Conceded Over 1.5
0%
50%
25%
Conceded Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Clean Sheet
50%
0%
25%

Goals by Time Period

When Étoile du Congo score and concede throughout the match.

Time Period GoalsOverall
0 - 15 min
0%
16 - 30 min
0%
31 - 45 min
0%
46 - 60 min
0%
61 - 75 min
0%
76 - 90 min
0%

Goals & BTTS Predictions

GoalsHomeAwayOverall
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
100%
50%
75%
Over 2.5
50%
0%
25%
Over 3.5
50%
0%
25%
Over 4.5
0%
0%
0%
BTTS — Full TimeHomeAwayOverall
Both Teams To Score
50%
0%
25%
Both Teams Not To Score
50%
100%
75%

Corners Stats

Étoile du Congo

Avg. Total Corners

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.00

Average

Étoile du Congo

Corners For

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.00

Average

Étoile du Congo

Corners Against

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.00

Average

CornersHomeAwayOverall
Over 7.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 8.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 9.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 10.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 11.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 12.5
0%
0%
0%

Cards Stats

Étoile du Congo

Avg. Total Cards

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.00

Average

Étoile du Congo

Cards For

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.00

Average

Étoile du Congo

Cards Against

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.00

Average

CardsHomeAwayOverall
Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 4.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%

Shots Stats

Étoile du Congo

Avg. Total Shots

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.00

Average

Étoile du Congo

Avg. Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.00

Average

Étoile du Congo

Avg. Shot Accuracy

0%/ Match
x

League avg. 0.00

Average

Over Match Shots on TargetHomeAwayOverall
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 7.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 8.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 9.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 10.5
0%
0%
0%
Étoile du Congo

Étoile du Congo Stats 2007 — CAF Champions League

Étoile du Congo are currently {position}{suffix} in the CAF Champions League with 0 points from 4 matches (2W 0D 2L). Étoile du Congo have scored 5 goals and conceded 4 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Étoile du Congo statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.

Étoile du Congo Goals Stats 2007

Étoile du Congo average 1.25 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 25% of their matches. BTTS hits in 25% of games. Home: 2.50 scored · 0.50 conceded. Away: 0.00 scored · 1.50 conceded.

Étoile du Congo Predictions & Value Bets 2007

SmartBet generates Étoile du Congo predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (25%), BTTS (25%), and Étoile du Congo to score (50%). Home win rate: 100% · Away: 0%. See all CAF Champions League predictions.

Étoile du Congo BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2007

Both teams have scored in 25% of Étoile du Congo's matches. Clean sheets in 25% of games (home 50% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.

Étoile du Congo Half Time Stats 2007

At least one goal is scored before half time in 0% of Étoile du Congo's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the CAF Champions League half time table.

Étoile du Congo Form Guide 2007

Current form: LDWDL — 1W 2D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 2W 0D 0L from 2 games. Away: 0W 0D 2L. See all results and the CAF Champions League form table.

Frequently asked questions - Étoile du Congo 2007

How many goals has Étoile du Congo scored in 2007?

Étoile du Congo have scored 5 goals in 4 matches — avg 1.25 per game. They have conceded 4 (1.00 per match). See full stats and the CAF Champions League goals table.

What is Étoile du Congo's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2007?

Over 2.5 goals lands in 25% of Étoile du Congo's matches — 1 of 4 games in the CAF Champions League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.

When is Étoile du Congo's next match?

Étoile du Congo's next match is on at (). See all Étoile du Congo upcoming fixtures and CAF Champions League fixtures.

What is Étoile du Congo's BTTS rate in 2007?

Both teams have scored in 25% of Étoile du Congo's matches (1 of 4 games). See BTTS stats and the CAF Champions League BTTS table.

What is Étoile du Congo's home record in 2007?

Étoile du Congo have won 2 of 2 home matches (100%), drawing 0 and losing 0. They average 2.50 scored and 0.50 conceded per home game. See all home results.

Where can I find Étoile du Congo betting tips?

SmartBet publishes Étoile du Congo predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.

CAF Champions League Table

Go to CAF Champions League
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
6402+412
2
6321+411
3
6312+210
4
6312+310
5
6213-17
6
6213-27
7
6123-45
8
6123-65

Étoile du Congo Information

Official Club Name

Étoile du Congo

Short Code

Country

Republic of the Congo

Current Coach

Barthélémy Ngatsono

Team Founded Year

Stadium

Stade Alphonse Massamba-Débat

Stadium Address

-

Stadium Capacity

33037

Other CAF Champions League teams

Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2007

Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator