
Next match
Niké Liga
Komárno
25.10.2026

Trenčín
Season Summary
2026/2027 • Niké Liga
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.64
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.64
Win Rate
Of matches won
20%
BadOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
70%
GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
70%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
52%
Very GoodClean Sheets
10% of matches
10%
BadShots
Per Match
13.60
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
3.90
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
20%
BadCorners For
Per Match
5.10
GoodCards For
Per Match
1.20
BadTeam Statistics
2026/2027 • Niké Liga
Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.
Legend
Trenčín Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Trenčín Defending
2026/27
Legends
Trenčín Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.64
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Trenčín Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.64
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Trenčín score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 10.36

Corners For
League avg. 5.18

Corners Against
League avg. 5.18
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.36

Cards For
League avg. 2.18

Cards Against
League avg. 2.18
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 28.89

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 9.75

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 33.75
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Trenčín Stats 2026/2027 — Niké Liga
Trenčín are currently 11th in the Niké Liga with 8 points from 10 matches (2W 2D 6L). Trenčín have scored 12 goals and conceded 21 — a goal difference of -9. Their points-per-game average of 0.8 places them 11th in the league this season. Browse full Trenčín statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Trenčín Goals Stats 2026/2027
Trenčín average 1.20 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 70% of their matches. BTTS hits in 70% of games. Home: 0.80 scored · 2.20 conceded. Away: 1.60 scored · 2.00 conceded.
Trenčín Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Trenčín predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (70%), BTTS (70%), and Trenčín to score (80%). Home win rate: 20% · Away: 20%. See all Niké Liga predictions.
Trenčín BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 70% of Trenčín's matches. Clean sheets in 10% of games (home 0% · away 20%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Trenčín Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 100% of Trenčín's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 40% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 70%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Niké Liga half time table.
Trenčín Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: LLLLW — 1W 0D 4L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 1D 3L from 5 games. Away: 1W 1D 3L. See all results and the Niké Liga form table.
Frequently asked questions - Trenčín 2026/2027
How many goals has Trenčín scored in 2026/2027?
Trenčín have scored 12 goals in 10 matches — avg 1.20 per game. They have conceded 21 (2.10 per match). See full stats and the Niké Liga goals table.
What is Trenčín's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 70% of Trenčín's matches — 7 of 10 games in the Niké Liga. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Trenčín's next match?
Trenčín's next match is Komárno on 25.10.2026 at 14:30 (Away). See all Trenčín upcoming fixtures and Niké Liga fixtures.
What is Trenčín's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 70% of Trenčín's matches (7 of 10 games). See BTTS stats and the Niké Liga BTTS table.
What is Trenčín's home record in 2026/2027?
Trenčín have won 1 of 5 home matches (20%), drawing 1 and losing 3. They average 0.80 scored and 2.20 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Trenčín betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Trenčín predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Niké Liga Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | +23 | 23 | |
2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +10 | 21 | |
3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | +6 | 21 | |
4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | +14 | 20 | |
5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 14 | |
6 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | +3 | 13 | |
7 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -5 | 13 | |
8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -11 | 10 | |
9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -9 | 9 | |
10 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -10 | 9 | |
11 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -9 | 8 | |
12 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | -7 | 6 |
Fixtures
Trenčín Information
Official Club Name
Trenčín
Short Code
TRE
Country
Slovakia
Current Coach
Ricardo Moniz
Team Founded Year
1943
Stadium
Mestský futbalový štadión Na Sihoti
Stadium Address
Mládežnícka 2313
Stadium Capacity
4300
Other Niké Liga teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027









