Season Summary

2017 • CAF Champions League

Goals Scored

/ Match
0.50
x

League avg. 1.15

Very Bad

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.00
x

League avg. 1.15

Bad

Key Betting Stats

Win Rate

Of matches won

0%

Very Bad

Over 2.5 Goals

Per Match

50%

Average

BTTS

Both Teams Scored

50%

Good

Possession

Avg per match

0%

Very Bad

Clean Sheets

50% of matches

50%

Very Good

Shots

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Shots on Target

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Failed to Score

Without scoring

50%

Average

Corners For

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Cards For

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Gorée Attacking

2026/27

Legends

Gorée
League average

Gorée Defending

2026/27

Legends

Gorée
League average

Gorée Goals Scored

Goals Scored

/ Match
0.50
x

League avg. 1.15

Very Bad

Scored Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal
0 min
90 min
180 min
Team Over 0.5
0%
100%
50%
Team Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Team Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Failed to Score
100%
0%
50%

Gorée Goals Conceded

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.00
x

League avg. 1.15

Bad

Conceded Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal Conceded
0 min
45 min
90 min
Conceded Over 0.5
0%
100%
50%
Conceded Over 1.5
0%
100%
50%
Conceded Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Clean Sheet
100%
0%
50%

Goals by Time Period

When Gorée score and concede throughout the match.

Time Period GoalsOverall
0 - 15 min
0%
16 - 30 min
0%
31 - 45 min
100%
46 - 60 min
0%
61 - 75 min
0%
76 - 90 min
0%

Goals & BTTS Predictions

GoalsHomeAwayOverall
Over 0.5
0%
100%
50%
Over 1.5
0%
100%
50%
Over 2.5
0%
100%
50%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 4.5
0%
0%
0%
BTTS — Full TimeHomeAwayOverall
Both Teams To Score
0%
100%
50%
Both Teams Not To Score
100%
0%
50%

Corners Stats

Gorée

Avg. Total Corners

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.86

Very Bad

Gorée

Corners For

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 2.43

Very Bad

Gorée

Corners Against

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 2.43

Very Bad

CornersHomeAwayOverall
Over 7.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 8.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 9.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 10.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 11.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 12.5
0%
0%
0%

Cards Stats

Gorée

Avg. Total Cards

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 1.30

Very Bad

Gorée

Cards For

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.65

Very Bad

Gorée

Cards Against

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 0.65

Very Bad

CardsHomeAwayOverall
Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 4.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%

Shots Stats

Gorée

Avg. Total Shots

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 12.93

Very Bad

Gorée

Avg. Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.58

Very Bad

Gorée

Avg. Shot Accuracy

0%/ Match
x

League avg. 35.42

Very Bad

Over Match Shots on TargetHomeAwayOverall
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 7.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 8.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 9.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 10.5
0%
0%
0%
Gorée

Gorée Stats 2017 — CAF Champions League

Gorée are currently {position}{suffix} in the CAF Champions League with 0 points from 2 matches (0W 1D 1L). Gorée have scored 1 goals and conceded 2 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Gorée statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.

Gorée Goals Stats 2017

Gorée average 0.50 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 0.00 scored · 0.00 conceded. Away: 1.00 scored · 2.00 conceded.

Gorée Predictions & Value Bets 2017

SmartBet generates Gorée predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (50%), BTTS (50%), and Gorée to score (50%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 0%. See all CAF Champions League predictions.

Gorée BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2017

Both teams have scored in 50% of Gorée's matches. Clean sheets in 50% of games (home 100% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.

Gorée Half Time Stats 2017

At least one goal is scored before half time in 50% of Gorée's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the CAF Champions League half time table.

Gorée Form Guide 2017

Current form: LD — 0W 1D 1L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 1D 0L from 1 games. Away: 0W 0D 1L. See all results and the CAF Champions League form table.

Frequently asked questions - Gorée 2017

How many goals has Gorée scored in 2017?

Gorée have scored 1 goals in 2 matches — avg 0.50 per game. They have conceded 2 (1.00 per match). See full stats and the CAF Champions League goals table.

What is Gorée's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2017?

Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of Gorée's matches — 1 of 2 games in the CAF Champions League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.

When is Gorée's next match?

Gorée's next match is on at (). See all Gorée upcoming fixtures and CAF Champions League fixtures.

What is Gorée's BTTS rate in 2017?

Both teams have scored in 50% of Gorée's matches (1 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the CAF Champions League BTTS table.

What is Gorée's home record in 2017?

Gorée have won 0 of 1 home matches (0%), drawing 1 and losing 0. They average 0.00 scored and 0.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.

Where can I find Gorée betting tips?

SmartBet publishes Gorée predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.

CAF Champions League Table

Go to CAF Champions League
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
6402+412
2
6330+912
3
6330+712
4
6321+211
5
6321+411
6
6321+711
7
6231+29
8
6231+19
9
6222-28
10
6213-37
11
6132-26
12
6204-66
13
6123-55
14
6123-45
15
6042-44
16
6006-100
Upcoming

Gorée Information

Official Club Name

Gorée

Short Code

Country

Senegal

Current Coach

-

Team Founded Year

1933

Stadium

Stade Demba Diop

Stadium Address

Boulevard Président Habib Bourguiba, Sicap-Liberté

Stadium Capacity

30000

Other CAF Champions League teams

Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2017

Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator