
Season Summary
2019/2020 • UEFA Youth League
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.66
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.66
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
75%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
47%
GoodClean Sheets
25% of matches
25%
AverageShots
Per Match
0.00
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
10.00
Very GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
8.50
Very GoodCards For
Per Match
1.00
BadÍA U19 Attacking
2026/27
Legends
ÍA U19 Defending
2026/27
Legends
ÍA U19 Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.66
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
ÍA U19 Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.66
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When ÍA U19 score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 9.35

Corners For
League avg. 4.68

Corners Against
League avg. 4.68
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.41

Cards For
League avg. 2.21

Cards Against
League avg. 2.21
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 3.01

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 9.04

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 100.00
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

ÍA U19 Stats 2019/2020 — UEFA Youth League
ÍA U19 are currently {position}{suffix} in the UEFA Youth League with 0 points from 4 matches (2W 0D 2L). ÍA U19 have scored 18 goals and conceded 7 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full ÍA U19 statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
ÍA U19 Goals Stats 2019/2020
ÍA U19 average 4.50 goals scored and 1.75 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 75% of games. Home: 2.50 scored · 1.00 conceded. Away: 6.50 scored · 2.50 conceded.
ÍA U19 Predictions & Value Bets 2019/2020
SmartBet generates ÍA U19 predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (75%), and ÍA U19 to score (100%). Home win rate: 50% · Away: 50%. See all UEFA Youth League predictions.
ÍA U19 BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2019/2020
Both teams have scored in 75% of ÍA U19's matches. Clean sheets in 25% of games (home 50% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
ÍA U19 Half Time Stats 2019/2020
At least one goal is scored before half time in 100% of ÍA U19's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 75% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the UEFA Youth League half time table.
ÍA U19 Form Guide 2019/2020
Current form: LLWW — 2W 0D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 1L from 2 games. Away: 1W 0D 1L. See all results and the UEFA Youth League form table.
Frequently asked questions - ÍA U19 2019/2020
How many goals has ÍA U19 scored in 2019/2020?
ÍA U19 have scored 18 goals in 4 matches — avg 4.50 per game. They have conceded 7 (1.75 per match). See full stats and the UEFA Youth League goals table.
What is ÍA U19's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2019/2020?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of ÍA U19's matches — 4 of 4 games in the UEFA Youth League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is ÍA U19's next match?
ÍA U19's next match is on at (). See all ÍA U19 upcoming fixtures and UEFA Youth League fixtures.
What is ÍA U19's BTTS rate in 2019/2020?
Both teams have scored in 75% of ÍA U19's matches (3 of 4 games). See BTTS stats and the UEFA Youth League BTTS table.
What is ÍA U19's home record in 2019/2020?
ÍA U19 have won 1 of 2 home matches (50%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 2.50 scored and 1.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find ÍA U19 betting tips?
SmartBet publishes ÍA U19 predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
UEFA Youth League Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +11 | 15 | |
2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +6 | 13 | |
3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +13 | 15 | |
4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 13 | |
5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +16 | 14 | |
6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +11 | 13 | |
7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +8 | 12 | |
8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +6 | 11 | |
9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 11 | |
10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +3 | 12 | |
11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +3 | 12 | |
12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +8 | 10 | |
13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 10 | |
14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | -3 | 11 | |
15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +3 | 12 | |
16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 10 | |
17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 7 | |
18 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 6 | |
19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -5 | 4 | |
20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 6 | |
21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -7 | 9 | |
23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 8 | |
24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -6 | 4 | |
25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -10 | 4 | |
26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -9 | 2 | |
27 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -18 | 2 | |
28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -9 | 4 | |
29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -13 | 1 | |
30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -5 | 6 | |
31 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 5 | |
32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -4 | 3 |
Fixtures
ÍA U19 Information
Official Club Name
ÍA U19
Short Code
Country
Iceland
Current Coach
-
Team Founded Year
Stadium
-
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
-
Other UEFA Youth League teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2019/2020
































