
Season Summary
2016/2017 • UEFA Youth League
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.65
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.65
Win Rate
Of matches won
75%
Very GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
75%
GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
25%
BadPossession
Avg per match
0%
Very BadClean Sheets
50% of matches
50%
Very GoodShots
Per Match
0.00
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
0.00
Very BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
25%
BadCorners For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadCards For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadMálaga U19 Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Málaga U19 Defending
2026/27
Legends
Málaga U19 Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.65
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Málaga U19 Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.65
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Málaga U19 score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 5.94

Corners For
League avg. 2.97

Corners Against
League avg. 2.97
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 3.75

Cards For
League avg. 1.88

Cards Against
League avg. 1.88
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 11.34

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 5.67

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 50.00
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Málaga U19 Stats 2016/2017 — UEFA Youth League
Málaga U19 are currently {position}{suffix} in the UEFA Youth League with 0 points from 4 matches (3W 0D 1L). Málaga U19 have scored 10 goals and conceded 6 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Málaga U19 statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Málaga U19 Goals Stats 2016/2017
Málaga U19 average 2.50 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 75% of their matches. BTTS hits in 25% of games. Home: 3.50 scored · 0.00 conceded. Away: 1.50 scored · 3.00 conceded.
Málaga U19 Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017
SmartBet generates Málaga U19 predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (75%), BTTS (25%), and Málaga U19 to score (75%). Home win rate: 100% · Away: 50%. See all UEFA Youth League predictions.
Málaga U19 BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017
Both teams have scored in 25% of Málaga U19's matches. Clean sheets in 50% of games (home 100% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Málaga U19 Half Time Stats 2016/2017
At least one goal is scored before half time in 75% of Málaga U19's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 50% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the UEFA Youth League half time table.
Málaga U19 Form Guide 2016/2017
Current form: LWWW — 3W 0D 1L in last 5 matches. Home: 2W 0D 0L from 2 games. Away: 1W 0D 1L. See all results and the UEFA Youth League form table.
Frequently asked questions - Málaga U19 2016/2017
How many goals has Málaga U19 scored in 2016/2017?
Málaga U19 have scored 10 goals in 4 matches — avg 2.50 per game. They have conceded 6 (1.50 per match). See full stats and the UEFA Youth League goals table.
What is Málaga U19's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 75% of Málaga U19's matches — 3 of 4 games in the UEFA Youth League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Málaga U19's next match?
Málaga U19's next match is on at (). See all Málaga U19 upcoming fixtures and UEFA Youth League fixtures.
What is Málaga U19's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?
Both teams have scored in 25% of Málaga U19's matches (1 of 4 games). See BTTS stats and the UEFA Youth League BTTS table.
What is Málaga U19's home record in 2016/2017?
Málaga U19 have won 2 of 2 home matches (100%), drawing 0 and losing 0. They average 3.50 scored and 0.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Málaga U19 betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Málaga U19 predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
UEFA Youth League Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +14 | 13 | |
2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +14 | 14 | |
3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 10 | |
4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +4 | 12 | |
5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 13 | |
6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +8 | 15 | |
8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +9 | 16 | |
9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +9 | 13 | |
10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +6 | 12 | |
11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 10 | |
13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 12 | |
14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +4 | 10 | |
15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 10 | |
16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +3 | 9 | |
18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 11 | |
19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 6 | |
20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 10 | |
22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 10 | |
23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -7 | 4 | |
24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 9 | |
25 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -3 | 6 | |
26 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 7 | |
27 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +2 | 7 | |
28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
29 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 7 | |
30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -18 | 1 | |
31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -18 | 0 | |
32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -12 | 1 | |
33 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -6 | 3 | |
34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 3 | |
35 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -4 | 4 | |
36 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 5 | |
37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
39 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
40 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
41 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
42 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 |
Fixtures
Málaga U19 Information
Official Club Name
Málaga U19
Short Code
Country
Spain
Current Coach
-
Team Founded Year
Stadium
-
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
-
Other UEFA Youth League teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2016/2017






































