Puskás
NB INB I1st

Puskás Stats 2026/2027 NB I

WWWLL

Next match

NB INB I
Puskás

Puskás

25.10.2026

Nyíregyháza Spartacus

Nyíregyháza Spartacus

View match stats

Season Summary

2026/2027 • NB I

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.50
x

League avg. 1.54

Average

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.00
x

League avg. 1.54

Very Bad

Key Betting Stats

Win Rate

Of matches won

70%

Very Good

Over 2.5 Goals

Per Match

40%

Average

BTTS

Both Teams Scored

40%

Average

Possession

Avg per match

46%

Good

Clean Sheets

40% of matches

40%

Very Good

Shots

Per Match

10.20

Good

Shots on Target

Per Match

4.30

Good

Failed to Score

Without scoring

20%

Bad

Corners For

Per Match

5.50

Very Good

Cards For

Per Match

3.40

Good

Team Statistics

2026/2027 • NB I

Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Puskás Attacking

2026/27

Legends

Puskás
League average

Puskás Defending

2026/27

Legends

Puskás
League average

Puskás Goals Scored

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.50
x

League avg. 1.54

Average

Scored Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal
51 min
68 min
60 min
Team Over 0.5
75%
83%
80%
Team Over 1.5
50%
33%
40%
Team Over 2.5
50%
17%
30%
Failed to Score
25%
17%
20%

Puskás Goals Conceded

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.00
x

League avg. 1.54

Very Bad

Conceded Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal Conceded
51 min
180 min
90 min
Conceded Over 0.5
100%
33%
60%
Conceded Over 1.5
75%
17%
40%
Conceded Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Clean Sheet
0%
67%
40%

Goals by Time Period

When Puskás score and concede throughout the match.

Time Period GoalsOverall
0 - 15 min
20%
16 - 30 min
33%
31 - 45 min
7%
46 - 60 min
7%
61 - 75 min
13%
76 - 90 min
20%

Goals & BTTS Predictions

GoalsHomeAwayOverall
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
100%
33%
60%
Over 2.5
75%
17%
40%
Over 3.5
50%
17%
30%
Over 4.5
25%
17%
20%
BTTS — Full TimeHomeAwayOverall
Both Teams To Score
75%
17%
40%
Both Teams Not To Score
25%
83%
60%

Corners Stats

Puskás

Avg. Total Corners

10.70/ Match
x

League avg. 9.91

Average

Puskás

Corners For

5.50/ Match
x

League avg. 4.96

Good

Puskás

Corners Against

5.20/ Match
x

League avg. 4.96

Average

CornersHomeAwayOverall
Over 7.5
75%
100%
90%
Over 8.5
75%
83%
80%
Over 9.5
50%
67%
60%
Over 10.5
50%
50%
50%
Over 11.5
50%
50%
50%
Over 12.5
25%
17%
20%

Cards Stats

Puskás

Avg. Total Cards

5.20/ Match
x

League avg. 4.69

Good

Puskás

Cards For

3.40/ Match
x

League avg. 2.35

Very Good

Puskás

Cards Against

1.80/ Match
x

League avg. 2.35

Very Bad

CardsHomeAwayOverall
Over 2.5
75%
100%
90%
Over 3.5
75%
83%
80%
Over 4.5
50%
67%
60%
Over 5.5
25%
50%
40%
Over 6.5
0%
33%
20%

Shots Stats

Puskás

Avg. Total Shots

24.50/ Match
x

League avg. 24.19

Average

Puskás

Avg. Shots on Target

9.20/ Match
x

League avg. 9.95

Average

Puskás

Avg. Shot Accuracy

38%/ Match
x

League avg. 41.13

Average

Over Match Shots on TargetHomeAwayOverall
Over 6.5
100%
83%
90%
Over 7.5
100%
50%
70%
Over 8.5
100%
33%
60%
Over 9.5
75%
33%
50%
Over 10.5
0%
17%
10%
Puskás

Puskás Stats 2026/2027 — NB I

Puskás are currently 1st in the NB I with 21 points from 10 matches (7W 0D 3L). Puskás have scored 15 goals and conceded 10 — a goal difference of +5. Their points-per-game average of 2.1 places them 1st in the league this season. Browse full Puskás statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.

Puskás Goals Stats 2026/2027

Puskás average 1.50 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 40% of their matches. BTTS hits in 40% of games. Home: 1.75 scored · 1.75 conceded. Away: 1.33 scored · 0.50 conceded.

Puskás Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027

SmartBet generates Puskás predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (40%), BTTS (40%), and Puskás to score (80%). Home win rate: 50% · Away: 83%. See all NB I predictions.

Puskás BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027

Both teams have scored in 40% of Puskás's matches. Clean sheets in 40% of games (home 0% · away 67%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.

Puskás Half Time Stats 2026/2027

At least one goal is scored before half time in 70% of Puskás's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 40% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 30%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the NB I half time table.

Puskás Form Guide 2026/2027

Current form: LLWWW — 3W 0D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 2W 0D 2L from 4 games. Away: 5W 0D 1L. See all results and the NB I form table.

Frequently asked questions - Puskás 2026/2027

How many goals has Puskás scored in 2026/2027?

Puskás have scored 15 goals in 10 matches — avg 1.50 per game. They have conceded 10 (1.00 per match). See full stats and the NB I goals table.

What is Puskás's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?

Over 2.5 goals lands in 40% of Puskás's matches — 4 of 10 games in the NB I. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.

When is Puskás's next match?

Puskás's next match is Nyíregyháza Spartacus on 25.10.2026 at 14:30 (Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna). See all Puskás upcoming fixtures and NB I fixtures.

What is Puskás's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?

Both teams have scored in 40% of Puskás's matches (4 of 10 games). See BTTS stats and the NB I BTTS table.

What is Puskás's home record in 2026/2027?

Puskás have won 2 of 4 home matches (50%), drawing 0 and losing 2. They average 1.75 scored and 1.75 conceded per home game. See all home results.

Where can I find Puskás betting tips?

SmartBet publishes Puskás predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.

NB I Table

Go to NB I
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
10703+521
2
10532+618
3
10433+515
4
10433+315
5
10424+114
6
8341+313
7
10334-112
8
9243-110
9
9243-210
10
9243-310
11
9306-69
12
10226-108
Upcoming
1 Nov
H
DebrecenDebrecen
7 Nov
A
Várda SEVárda SE
21 Nov
H
MTKMTK
29 Nov
A
Paksi SEPaksi SE

Puskás Information

Official Club Name

Puskás

Short Code

PUSK

Country

Hungary

Current Coach

Levente Babó

Team Founded Year

2007

Stadium

Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna

Stadium Address

-

Stadium Capacity

3816

Other NB I teams

Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027

Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator