Predictions for Vitesse vs De Graafschap

Highest-confidence value bets for this match.

Premium unlocks every prediction, market and stat across all matches.

84

Premium feature

Odds17.60% EV1.40
51

Premium feature

Odds-8.38% EV1.80

Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Vitesse

Vitesse

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

De Graafschap

De Graafschap

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Head to Head Overview

Vitesse

Vitesse

Vitesse

7

Matches played

De Graafschap

4

VIT Wins

1

Draws

2

GRA Wins

De Graafschap

De Graafschap

H2H Stats

Avg. Goals

3.86

7 matches

Home Team2.57
x
Away Team1.29
x

Trending last 5

-0.7 Down

BTTS

71%

7 matches

Home Team7/7
x
Away Team5/7
x

Last 5: 3/5 BTTS

Down

Avg. Corners

Avg. Cards

H2H Trends

VitesseDe Graafschap

Under 2.5 Goals (1st Half)

Goals · 1st Half

100%

7/7

1.20

Odds

VitesseDe Graafschap
Premium feature

100%

7/7

Vitesse
Premium feature

100%

7/7

1.11

Odds

Vitesse
Premium feature

100%

7/7

You're seeing 2 of 12 H2H trends. Unlock the full breakdown with Premium.

Team Goals Scored

De Graafschap and Vitesse score the same number of team goals in this split.

Vitesse0.00Goals / Match
x

VIT At Home

De Graafschap0.00Goals / Match
x

GRA At Away

Scored per game
VitesseVIT
De GraafschapGRA
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by VIT and GRA.

Team Goals Conceded

De Graafschap and Vitesse concede the same number of team goals in this split.

Vitesse0.00Conceded / Match
x

VIT At Home

De Graafschap0.00Conceded / Match
x

GRA At Away

Conceded per game
VitesseVIT
De GraafschapGRA
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by VIT and GRA.

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
VitesseVIT
De GraafschapGRA
Average
Over 0.5
96%
98%
97%
Over 1.5
84%
80%
82%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
VitesseVIT
De GraafschapGRA
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

VitesseDe Graafschap

Avg. Total Corners

Vitesse

Vitesse - Corners For

De Graafschap

De Graafschap - Corners For

Corners
VitesseVIT
De GraafschapGRA
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

VitesseDe Graafschap

Avg. Total Cards

Vitesse

Vitesse - Cards For

De Graafschap

De Graafschap - Cards For

Cards
VitesseVIT
De GraafschapGRA
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

VitesseDe Graafschap

Avg. Total Shots

28.20/ Match
x

League avg. 29.26

Average

Vitesse

Vitesse - Shots on Target

3.50/ Match
x

League avg. 5.15

Very Bad

De Graafschap

De Graafschap - Shots on Target

4.60/ Match
x

League avg. 5.15

Bad

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

Vitesse vs De Graafschap Stats & H2H - Eerste Divisie, 08 November 2026

Vitesse host De Graafschap on Sunday 8 November in Eerste Divisie. The home side enter this fixture with 2 wins and 1 draw from their last 5 — while De Graafschap have picked up 7 points in their last 5 games with 2 wins.

In their last 7 meetings, Vitesse and De Graafschap have met 7 times: Vitesse won 4, De Graafschap 2, with 1 draw. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 71% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 71% of games between Vitesse and De Graafschap. Vitesse average 1.10 goals per match, while De Graafschap average 1.20.


See full match predictions, goals stats and Eerste Divisie predictions.

Vitesse vs De Graafschap have high scoring potential?

Vitesse vs De Graafschap has high scoring potential, with an average of 3.86 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 71% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 71%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: Vitesse average 1.10 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per match, while De Graafschap average 1.20 goals scored and 1.60 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the Vitesse vs De Graafschap head to head record?

Vitesse and De Graafschap have met 7 times in all competitions. Vitesse won 4, De Graafschap won 2, and 1 match ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 71% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: De Graafschap 1-4 Vitesse (08 March 2026). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for Vitesse vs De Graafschap?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (97%) and Over 1.5 total goals (82%). Best team-goals tip: Vitesse over 0.5 goals (83%). See full match predictions and Eerste Divisie predictions.

Eerste Divisie Table

Go to league details
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
131021+2532
2
13913+1528
3
13814+1425
4
13742+525
5
13814+225
6
13733+524
7
13616+819
8
13535+218
9
13535-118
10
13526+417
11
13526-1217
12
13373+316
13
13445-416
14
13436-1015
15
13418-313
16
13346-1113
17
13337-512
18
13328-1011
19
13328-1611
20
13319-1110

Predictions with Stats

%
Market
Odds

Vitesse Team Wins

2.04

De Graafschap Team Wins

3.25

Draw

3.80
97

Over 0.5 Goals

1.02
82

Over 1.5 Goals

1.13

Over 2.5 Goals

1.44

Over 3.5 Goals

2.06

Both Teams To Score

1.40

Over 8.5 Corners

?
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator