08.03.2020

2 - 2

Finished
Esteban Ostojich
6.82
0.26

Match Stats

WanderersNacional
47%

Possession

53%
11

Total Shots

5
x
x
6

Shots on Target

3
x
x
3

Corners

5
x
x
11

Fouls

14
x
x
1

Offsides

5
x
x
3

Yellow Cards

3
x
x
0

Red Cards

1
x
x

Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Wanderers

Wanderers

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Nacional

Nacional

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Team Goals Scored

NCI and MWFC score the same number of team goals in this split.

Wanderers0.00Goals / Match
x

MWFC At Home

Nacional0.00Goals / Match
x

NCI At Away

Scored per game
WanderersMWFC
NacionalNCI
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by MWFC and NCI.

Team Goals Conceded

NCI and MWFC concede the same number of team goals in this split.

Wanderers0.00Conceded / Match
x

MWFC At Home

Nacional0.00Conceded / Match
x

NCI At Away

Conceded per game
WanderersMWFC
NacionalNCI
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by MWFC and NCI.

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
WanderersMWFC
NacionalNCI
Average
Over 0.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
WanderersMWFC
NacionalNCI
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

WanderersNacional

Avg. Total Corners

Wanderers

Wanderers - Corners For

Nacional

Nacional - Corners For

Corners
WanderersMWFC
NacionalNCI
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

WanderersNacional

Avg. Total Cards

Wanderers

Wanderers - Cards For

Nacional

Nacional - Cards For

Cards
WanderersMWFC
NacionalNCI
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

WanderersNacional

Avg. Total Shots

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 14.96

Very Bad

Wanderers

Wanderers - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 3.88

Very Bad

Nacional

Nacional - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 3.88

Very Bad

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

Wanderers vs Nacional Stats, Predictions & H2H — Primera Division, 08 March 2020

Wanderers host Nacional on Sunday 8 March in Primera Division. The home side enter this fixture with 2 wins and 1 draw from their last 5 — while Nacional have picked up 9 points in their last 5 games with 3 wins.

In their last 23 meetings, Wanderers and Nacional have met 23 times: Wanderers won 4, Nacional 14, with 5 draws. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 57% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 52% of games between Wanderers and Nacional.


See full match predictions, goals stats and Primera Division predictions.

Wanderers vs Nacional have moderate scoring potential?

Wanderers vs Nacional has moderate scoring potential, with an average of 2.74 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 57% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 52%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: Wanderers average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per match, while Nacional average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the Wanderers vs Nacional head to head record?

Wanderers and Nacional have met 23 times in all competitions. Wanderers won 4, Nacional won 14, and 5 matches ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 57% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: Wanderers 0-1 Nacional (19 September 2019). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for Wanderers vs Nacional?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (91%) and Over 1.5 total goals (77%). Best team-goals tip: Nacional over 0.5 goals (86%). See full match predictions and Primera Division predictions.

Primera Division

Go to league details
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
15771+1128
2
151041+2134
3
7502+515
4
7421+514
5
1100+13
6
15852+829
7
15771+1128
8
7331+212
9
1001-10
10
7412+613
11
7403+612
12
15753+1626
13
15744+525
14
7241+310
15
7313+110
16
7313+310
17
15753+326
18
15663+424
19
7232-49
20
7232+19
21
15744+1225
22
15663+224
23
15717-322
24
15564-421
25
7223-58
26
7142-37
27
15555020
28
7133-36
29
15546-421
30
7133-56
31
7124-85
32
15555-420
33
15573+121
34
7124-45
35
15546-319
36
15465-618
37
15393+218
38
15366-918
39
15447-216
40
15447+116
41
15537-515
42
15366-115
43
15438-615
44
15366-415
45
15357-514
46
15357-514
47
15285-614
48
15357-814
49
15249-1510
50
15276-713
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator