Season Summary
2016/2017 • 1. Lig
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.34
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.34
Win Rate
Of matches won
18%
BadOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
56%
AverageBTTS
Both Teams Scored
44%
AveragePossession
Avg per match
0%
Very BadClean Sheets
21% of matches
21%
AverageShots
Per Match
0.00
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
0.00
Very BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
44%
AverageCorners For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadCards For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadMersin İdman yurdu Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Mersin İdman yurdu Defending
2026/27
Legends
Mersin İdman yurdu Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.34
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Mersin İdman yurdu Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.34
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Mersin İdman yurdu score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 6.71

Corners For
League avg. 3.36

Corners Against
League avg. 3.36
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 5.20

Cards For
League avg. 2.60

Cards Against
League avg. 2.60
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 12.29

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 5.80

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 47.19
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Mersin İdman yurdu Stats 2016/2017 — 1. Lig
Mersin İdman yurdu are currently 18th in the 1. Lig with 29 points from 34 matches (6W 11D 17L). Mersin İdman yurdu have scored 35 goals and conceded 71 — a goal difference of -36. Their points-per-game average of 0.85 places them 18th in the league this season. Browse full Mersin İdman yurdu statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Mersin İdman yurdu Goals Stats 2016/2017
Mersin İdman yurdu average 1.03 goals scored and 2.09 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of their matches. BTTS hits in 44% of games. Home: 1.18 scored · 1.94 conceded. Away: 0.88 scored · 2.24 conceded.
Mersin İdman yurdu Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017
SmartBet generates Mersin İdman yurdu predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (56%), BTTS (44%), and Mersin İdman yurdu to score (56%). Home win rate: 24% · Away: 12%. See all 1. Lig predictions.
Mersin İdman yurdu BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017
Both teams have scored in 44% of Mersin İdman yurdu's matches. Clean sheets in 21% of games (home 29% · away 12%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Mersin İdman yurdu Half Time Stats 2016/2017
At least one goal is scored before half time in 68% of Mersin İdman yurdu's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 35% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the 1. Lig half time table.
Mersin İdman yurdu Form Guide 2016/2017
Current form: LLLLD — 0W 1D 4L in last 5 matches. Home: 4W 5D 8L from 17 games. Away: 2W 6D 9L. See all results and the 1. Lig form table.
Frequently asked questions - Mersin İdman yurdu 2016/2017
How many goals has Mersin İdman yurdu scored in 2016/2017?
Mersin İdman yurdu have scored 35 goals in 34 matches — avg 1.03 per game. They have conceded 71 (2.09 per match). See full stats and the 1. Lig goals table.
What is Mersin İdman yurdu's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of Mersin İdman yurdu's matches — 19 of 34 games in the 1. Lig. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Mersin İdman yurdu's next match?
Mersin İdman yurdu's next match is on at (). See all Mersin İdman yurdu upcoming fixtures and 1. Lig fixtures.
What is Mersin İdman yurdu's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?
Both teams have scored in 44% of Mersin İdman yurdu's matches (15 of 34 games). See BTTS stats and the 1. Lig BTTS table.
What is Mersin İdman yurdu's home record in 2016/2017?
Mersin İdman yurdu have won 4 of 17 home matches (24%), drawing 5 and losing 8. They average 1.18 scored and 1.94 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Mersin İdman yurdu betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Mersin İdman yurdu predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
1. Lig Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34 | 17 | 11 | 6 | +24 | 62 | |
2 | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | +7 | 61 | |
3 | 34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | +20 | 59 | |
4 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | +3 | 54 | |
5 | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | +6 | 53 | |
6 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | +8 | 53 | |
7 | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | +2 | 53 | |
8 | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | +4 | 48 | |
9 | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | +8 | 47 | |
10 | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | +1 | 43 | |
11 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | +8 | 42 | |
12 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | -6 | 42 | |
13 | 34 | 8 | 15 | 11 | -4 | 39 | |
14 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | -9 | 37 | |
15 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | -8 | 36 | |
16 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | -19 | 36 | |
17 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 35 | |
18 | 34 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -36 | 29 |
Mersin İdman yurdu Information
Official Club Name
Mersin İdman yurdu
Short Code
Country
Turkey
Current Coach
Nasır Belci
Team Founded Year
1925
Stadium
Mersin Stadyumu
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
25534
Other 1. Lig teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2016/2017

















