Târgu Mureş

Târgu Mureş

DLLLL

Season Summary

2016/2017 • Superliga

Goals Scored

/ Match
0.63
x

League avg. 1.15

Very Bad

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.38
x

League avg. 1.15

Very Good

Key Betting Stats

Win Rate

Of matches won

15%

Bad

Over 2.5 Goals

Per Match

33%

Bad

BTTS

Both Teams Scored

38%

Average

Possession

Avg per match

0%

Very Bad

Clean Sheets

25% of matches

25%

Average

Shots

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Shots on Target

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Failed to Score

Without scoring

55%

Average

Corners For

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Cards For

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

Târgu Mureş Attacking

2026/27

Legends

Târgu Mureş
League average

Târgu Mureş Defending

2026/27

Legends

Târgu Mureş
League average

Târgu Mureş Goals Scored

Goals Scored

/ Match
0.63
x

League avg. 1.15

Very Bad

Scored Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal
138 min
150 min
143 min
Team Over 0.5
40%
50%
45%
Team Over 1.5
20%
10%
15%
Team Over 2.5
5%
0%
3%
Failed to Score
60%
50%
55%

Târgu Mureş Goals Conceded

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.38
x

League avg. 1.15

Very Good

Conceded Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal Conceded
75 min
58 min
65 min
Conceded Over 0.5
65%
85%
75%
Conceded Over 1.5
40%
50%
45%
Conceded Over 2.5
15%
15%
15%
Clean Sheet
35%
15%
25%

Goals by Time Period

When Târgu Mureş score and concede throughout the match.

Time Period GoalsOverall
0 - 15 min
4%
16 - 30 min
13%
31 - 45 min
17%
46 - 60 min
17%
61 - 75 min
17%
76 - 90 min
33%

Goals & BTTS Predictions

GoalsHomeAwayOverall
Over 0.5
75%
90%
83%
Over 1.5
70%
65%
68%
Over 2.5
30%
35%
33%
Over 3.5
10%
15%
13%
Over 4.5
0%
5%
3%
BTTS — Full TimeHomeAwayOverall
Both Teams To Score
30%
45%
38%
Both Teams Not To Score
70%
55%
62%

Corners Stats

Târgu Mureş

Avg. Total Corners

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 6.18

Very Bad

Târgu Mureş

Corners For

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 3.09

Very Bad

Târgu Mureş

Corners Against

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 3.09

Very Bad

CornersHomeAwayOverall
Over 7.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 8.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 9.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 10.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 11.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 12.5
0%
0%
0%

Cards Stats

Târgu Mureş

Avg. Total Cards

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 5.40

Very Bad

Târgu Mureş

Cards For

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 2.70

Very Bad

Târgu Mureş

Cards Against

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 2.70

Very Bad

CardsHomeAwayOverall
Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 4.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%

Shots Stats

Târgu Mureş

Avg. Total Shots

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 12.79

Very Bad

Târgu Mureş

Avg. Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 5.76

Very Bad

Târgu Mureş

Avg. Shot Accuracy

0%/ Match
x

League avg. 45.04

Very Bad

Over Match Shots on TargetHomeAwayOverall
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 7.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 8.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 9.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 10.5
0%
0%
0%
Târgu Mureş

Târgu Mureş Stats 2016/2017 — Superliga

Târgu Mureş are currently 8th in the Superliga with 8 points from 14 matches (1W 5D 8L). Târgu Mureş have scored 5 goals and conceded 18 — a goal difference of -13. Their points-per-game average of 0.57 places them 26th in the league this season. Browse full Târgu Mureş statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.

Târgu Mureş Goals Stats 2016/2017

Târgu Mureş average 0.63 goals scored and 1.38 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 33% of their matches. BTTS hits in 38% of games. Home: 0.65 scored · 1.20 conceded. Away: 0.60 scored · 1.55 conceded.

Târgu Mureş Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017

SmartBet generates Târgu Mureş predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (33%), BTTS (38%), and Târgu Mureş to score (45%). Home win rate: 20% · Away: 10%. See all Superliga predictions.

Târgu Mureş BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017

Both teams have scored in 38% of Târgu Mureş's matches. Clean sheets in 25% of games (home 35% · away 15%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.

Târgu Mureş Half Time Stats 2016/2017

At least one goal is scored before half time in 48% of Târgu Mureş's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 18% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Superliga half time table.

Târgu Mureş Form Guide 2016/2017

Current form: LLLLD — 0W 1D 4L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 4D 2L from 7 games. Away: 0W 1D 6L. See all results and the Superliga form table.

Frequently asked questions - Târgu Mureş 2016/2017

How many goals has Târgu Mureş scored in 2016/2017?

Târgu Mureş have scored 5 goals in 14 matches — avg 0.36 per game. They have conceded 18 (1.29 per match). See full stats and the Superliga goals table.

What is Târgu Mureş's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?

Over 2.5 goals lands in 33% of Târgu Mureş's matches — 13 of 40 games in the Superliga. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.

When is Târgu Mureş's next match?

Târgu Mureş's next match is on at (). See all Târgu Mureş upcoming fixtures and Superliga fixtures.

What is Târgu Mureş's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?

Both teams have scored in 38% of Târgu Mureş's matches (15 of 40 games). See BTTS stats and the Superliga BTTS table.

What is Târgu Mureş's home record in 2016/2017?

Târgu Mureş have won 4 of 20 home matches (20%), drawing 7 and losing 9. They average 0.65 scored and 1.20 conceded per home game. See all home results.

Where can I find Târgu Mureş betting tips?

SmartBet publishes Târgu Mureş predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.

Superliga Table

Go to Superliga
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
10622+820
2
261637+1751
3
14770+1128
4
14644+122
5
10541+719
6
261475+1949
7
10532+418
8
14554+220
9
261385+1247
10
261358+444
11
14473+619
12
10325-611
13
14455+317
14
10235-69
15
261349+1043
16
14455-617
17
261259+741
18
10127-75
19
14446-416
20
261097+939
21
269512-132
22
14158-138
23
268612-730
24
268513-329
25
267712-1728
26
266713-1525
27
266713-1825
28
265615-1721

Târgu Mureş Information

Official Club Name

Târgu Mureş

Short Code

TAMU

Country

Romania

Current Coach

-

Team Founded Year

2008

Stadium

Stadionul Trans-Sil

Stadium Address

Str. Insulei

Stadium Capacity

7814

Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator