CSM Iaşi

CSM Iaşi

LLDDW

Season Summary

2016/2017 • Europa League

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.50
x

League avg. 1.27

Very Good

Goals Conceded

/ Match
2.00
x

League avg. 1.27

Very Good

Key Betting Stats

Win Rate

Of matches won

0%

Very Bad

Over 2.5 Goals

Per Match

100%

Very Good

BTTS

Both Teams Scored

100%

Very Good

Possession

Avg per match

24%

Bad

Clean Sheets

0% of matches

0%

Very Bad

Shots

Per Match

4.00

Bad

Shots on Target

Per Match

1.50

Bad

Failed to Score

Without scoring

0%

Very Bad

Corners For

Per Match

2.50

Bad

Cards For

Per Match

0.00

Very Bad

CSM Iaşi Attacking

2026/27

Legends

CSM Iaşi
League average

CSM Iaşi Defending

2026/27

Legends

CSM Iaşi
League average

CSM Iaşi Goals Scored

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.50
x

League avg. 1.27

Very Good

Scored Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal
45 min
90 min
60 min
Team Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Team Over 1.5
100%
0%
50%
Team Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Failed to Score
0%
0%
0%

CSM Iaşi Goals Conceded

Goals Conceded

/ Match
2.00
x

League avg. 1.27

Very Good

Conceded Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal Conceded
45 min
45 min
45 min
Conceded Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Conceded Over 1.5
100%
100%
100%
Conceded Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Clean Sheet
0%
0%
0%

Goals by Time Period

When CSM Iaşi score and concede throughout the match.

Time Period GoalsOverall
0 - 15 min
0%
16 - 30 min
100%
31 - 45 min
0%
46 - 60 min
0%
61 - 75 min
0%
76 - 90 min
0%

Goals & BTTS Predictions

GoalsHomeAwayOverall
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 2.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 3.5
100%
0%
50%
Over 4.5
0%
0%
0%
BTTS — Full TimeHomeAwayOverall
Both Teams To Score
100%
100%
100%
Both Teams Not To Score
0%
0%
0%

Corners Stats

CSM Iaşi

Avg. Total Corners

12.00/ Match
x

League avg. 6.19

Very Good

CSM Iaşi

Corners For

2.50/ Match
x

League avg. 3.10

Very Bad

CSM Iaşi

Corners Against

9.50/ Match
x

League avg. 3.10

Very Good

CornersHomeAwayOverall
Over 7.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 8.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 9.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 10.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 11.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 12.5
0%
0%
0%

Cards Stats

CSM Iaşi

Avg. Total Cards

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.43

Very Bad

CSM Iaşi

Cards For

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 2.22

Very Bad

CSM Iaşi

Cards Against

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 2.22

Very Bad

CardsHomeAwayOverall
Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 3.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 4.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 5.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%

Shots Stats

CSM Iaşi

Avg. Total Shots

11.50/ Match
x

League avg. 13.47

Bad

CSM Iaşi

Avg. Shots on Target

5.00/ Match
x

League avg. 5.16

Average

CSM Iaşi

Avg. Shot Accuracy

43%/ Match
x

League avg. 38.31

Good

Over Match Shots on TargetHomeAwayOverall
Over 6.5
0%
100%
50%
Over 7.5
0%
100%
50%
Over 8.5
0%
100%
50%
Over 9.5
0%
100%
50%
Over 10.5
0%
0%
0%
CSM Iaşi

CSM Iaşi Stats 2016/2017 — Europa League

CSM Iaşi are currently {position}{suffix} in the Europa League with 0 points from 2 matches (0W 1D 1L). CSM Iaşi have scored 3 goals and conceded 4 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full CSM Iaşi statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.

CSM Iaşi Goals Stats 2016/2017

CSM Iaşi average 1.50 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 100% of games. Home: 2.00 scored · 2.00 conceded. Away: 1.00 scored · 2.00 conceded.

CSM Iaşi Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017

SmartBet generates CSM Iaşi predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (100%), and CSM Iaşi to score (100%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 0%. See all Europa League predictions.

CSM Iaşi BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017

Both teams have scored in 100% of CSM Iaşi's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.

CSM Iaşi Half Time Stats 2016/2017

At least one goal is scored before half time in 100% of CSM Iaşi's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 100% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Europa League half time table.

CSM Iaşi Form Guide 2016/2017

Current form: LLDDW — 1W 2D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 1D 0L from 1 games. Away: 0W 0D 1L. See all results and the Europa League form table.

Frequently asked questions - CSM Iaşi 2016/2017

How many goals has CSM Iaşi scored in 2016/2017?

CSM Iaşi have scored 3 goals in 2 matches — avg 1.50 per game. They have conceded 4 (2.00 per match). See full stats and the Europa League goals table.

What is CSM Iaşi's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?

Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of CSM Iaşi's matches — 2 of 2 games in the Europa League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.

When is CSM Iaşi's next match?

CSM Iaşi's next match is on at (). See all CSM Iaşi upcoming fixtures and Europa League fixtures.

What is CSM Iaşi's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?

Both teams have scored in 100% of CSM Iaşi's matches (2 of 2 games). See BTTS stats and the Europa League BTTS table.

What is CSM Iaşi's home record in 2016/2017?

CSM Iaşi have won 0 of 1 home matches (0%), drawing 1 and losing 0. They average 2.00 scored and 2.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.

Where can I find CSM Iaşi betting tips?

SmartBet publishes CSM Iaşi predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.

Europa League Table

Go to Europa League
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
6411+213
2
6330+312
3
6411+913
4
6330+912
5
2200+66
6
6600+1618
7
6420+514
8
6312+310
9
6402+212
10
6402+412
11
6501+615
12
6402+212
13
6501+915
14
2200+56
15
621307
16
6231+39
17
6222+28
18
6222+38
19
6312+110
20
6222-38
21
6231+19
22
6222-48
23
6222-48
24
6321+811
25
6312-110
26
6402+812
27
6213-47
28
2200+56
29
6132-36
30
622208
31
6222+18
32
6132-26
33
621307
34
6132-16
35
6213-57
36
6213-27
37
6141+27
38
6231-29
39
6132-26
40
2200+46
41
6015-101
42
6006-90
43
6204-66
44
6114-54
45
6114-34
46
6015-101
47
6123-25
48
6204-46
49
6132-26
50
6123-35
51
6123-65
52
6024-62
53
2200+36
54
2200+56
55
2200+36
56
2200+26
57
2200+26
58
2110+44
59
2110+34
60
2110+34
61
2110+34
62
2110+14
63
2110+14
64
2110+24
65
2110+24
66
2110+14
67
2101+23
68
2101+23
69
2101+13
70
210103
71
210103
72
2101-13
73
2101-23
74
2101-23
75
2011-11
76
2011-11
77
2011-11
78
2011-31
79
2011-21
80
2011-21
81
2011-31
82
2011-31
83
2011-41
84
2002-20
85
2002-30
86
2002-20
87
2002-30
88
2002-40
89
2002-50
90
2002-50
91
2002-50
92
2002-60
Upcoming

CSM Iaşi Information

Official Club Name

CSM Iaşi

Short Code

CSM

Country

Romania

Current Coach

Anthony da Silva

Team Founded Year

2010

Stadium

Stadionul Emil Alexandrescu

Stadium Address

Aleea Grigore Ghica Voda, nr. 12-24

Stadium Capacity

13000

Other Europa League teams

Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2016/2017

Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator