
Next match
1. Liga
Miedź Legnica
05.09.2026

Chrobry Głogów
Season Summary
2026/2027 • 1. Liga
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.36
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.36
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
33%
BadBTTS
Both Teams Scored
50%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
50%
GoodClean Sheets
17% of matches
17%
BadShots
Per Match
12.00
GoodShots on Target
Per Match
3.67
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
33%
BadCorners For
Per Match
3.50
AverageCards For
Per Match
1.67
BadChrobry Głogów Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Chrobry Głogów Defending
2026/27
Legends
Chrobry Głogów Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.36
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Chrobry Głogów Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.36
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Chrobry Głogów score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 10.39

Corners For
League avg. 5.20

Corners Against
League avg. 5.20
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 3.57

Cards For
League avg. 1.79

Cards Against
League avg. 1.79
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 26.91

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 8.17

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 30.36
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Chrobry Głogów Stats 2026/2027 — 1. Liga
Chrobry Głogów are currently 4th in the 1. Liga with 10 points from 6 matches (3W 1D 2L). Chrobry Głogów have scored 10 goals and conceded 5 — a goal difference of +5. Their points-per-game average of 1.67 places them 4th in the league this season. Browse full Chrobry Głogów statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Chrobry Głogów Goals Stats 2026/2027
Chrobry Głogów average 1.67 goals scored and 0.83 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 33% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 0.75 scored · 0.75 conceded. Away: 3.50 scored · 1.00 conceded.
Chrobry Głogów Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Chrobry Głogów predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (33%), BTTS (50%), and Chrobry Głogów to score (67%). Home win rate: 25% · Away: 100%. See all 1. Liga predictions.
Chrobry Głogów BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 50% of Chrobry Głogów's matches. Clean sheets in 17% of games (home 25% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Chrobry Głogów Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 100% of Chrobry Głogów's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 17% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 17%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the 1. Liga half time table.
Chrobry Głogów Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: LWDLW — 2W 1D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 1D 2L from 4 games. Away: 2W 0D 0L. See all results and the 1. Liga form table.
Frequently asked questions - Chrobry Głogów 2026/2027
How many goals has Chrobry Głogów scored in 2026/2027?
Chrobry Głogów have scored 10 goals in 6 matches — avg 1.67 per game. They have conceded 5 (0.83 per match). See full stats and the 1. Liga goals table.
What is Chrobry Głogów's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 33% of Chrobry Głogów's matches — 2 of 6 games in the 1. Liga. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Chrobry Głogów's next match?
Chrobry Głogów's next match is Miedź Legnica on 05.09.2026 at 13:30 (Away). See all Chrobry Głogów upcoming fixtures and 1. Liga fixtures.
What is Chrobry Głogów's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 50% of Chrobry Głogów's matches (3 of 6 games). See BTTS stats and the 1. Liga BTTS table.
What is Chrobry Głogów's home record in 2026/2027?
Chrobry Głogów have won 1 of 4 home matches (25%), drawing 1 and losing 2. They average 0.75 scored and 0.75 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Chrobry Głogów betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Chrobry Głogów predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
1. Liga Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +7 | 13 | |
2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +5 | 12 | |
3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +5 | 11 | |
4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +5 | 10 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +4 | 10 | |
6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 10 | |
7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +1 | 9 | |
8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 8 | |
9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 8 | |
11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 7 | |
12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 7 | |
13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 7 | |
14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -2 | 6 | |
15 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -3 | 6 | |
16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 6 | |
17 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -2 | 5 | |
18 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -8 | 5 |
Fixtures
Chrobry Głogów Information
Official Club Name
Chrobry Głogów
Short Code
Country
Poland
Current Coach
Łukasz Becella
Team Founded Year
1946
Stadium
Stadion GOS
Stadium Address
ul. Wita Stwosza 3
Stadium Capacity
2895
Other 1. Liga teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027















