
Next match
1. Liga
Stal Rzeszów
05.09.2026

Polonia Warszawa
Season Summary
2026/2027 • 1. Liga
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.36
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.36
Win Rate
Of matches won
17%
BadOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
33%
BadBTTS
Both Teams Scored
50%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
49%
GoodClean Sheets
17% of matches
17%
BadShots
Per Match
15.50
Very GoodShots on Target
Per Match
3.67
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
33%
BadCorners For
Per Match
7.17
Very GoodCards For
Per Match
2.33
AverageStal Rzeszów Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Stal Rzeszów Defending
2026/27
Legends
Stal Rzeszów Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.36
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Stal Rzeszów Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.36
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Stal Rzeszów score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 10.39

Corners For
League avg. 5.20

Corners Against
League avg. 5.20
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 3.57

Cards For
League avg. 1.79

Cards Against
League avg. 1.79
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 26.91

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 8.17

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 30.36
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Stal Rzeszów Stats 2026/2027 — 1. Liga
Stal Rzeszów are currently 18th in the 1. Liga with 5 points from 6 matches (1W 2D 3L). Stal Rzeszów have scored 4 goals and conceded 12 — a goal difference of -8. Their points-per-game average of 0.83 places them 18th in the league this season. Browse full Stal Rzeszów statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Stal Rzeszów Goals Stats 2026/2027
Stal Rzeszów average 0.67 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 33% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 0.50 scored · 3.00 conceded. Away: 0.75 scored · 1.50 conceded.
Stal Rzeszów Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Stal Rzeszów predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (33%), BTTS (50%), and Stal Rzeszów to score (67%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 25%. See all 1. Liga predictions.
Stal Rzeszów BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 50% of Stal Rzeszów's matches. Clean sheets in 17% of games (home 0% · away 25%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Stal Rzeszów Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 50% of Stal Rzeszów's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 67%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the 1. Liga half time table.
Stal Rzeszów Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: LDDLW — 1W 2D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 0D 2L from 2 games. Away: 1W 2D 1L. See all results and the 1. Liga form table.
Frequently asked questions - Stal Rzeszów 2026/2027
How many goals has Stal Rzeszów scored in 2026/2027?
Stal Rzeszów have scored 4 goals in 6 matches — avg 0.67 per game. They have conceded 12 (2.00 per match). See full stats and the 1. Liga goals table.
What is Stal Rzeszów's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 33% of Stal Rzeszów's matches — 2 of 6 games in the 1. Liga. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Stal Rzeszów's next match?
Stal Rzeszów's next match is Polonia Warszawa on 05.09.2026 at 13:30 (Stadion Stal). See all Stal Rzeszów upcoming fixtures and 1. Liga fixtures.
What is Stal Rzeszów's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 50% of Stal Rzeszów's matches (3 of 6 games). See BTTS stats and the 1. Liga BTTS table.
What is Stal Rzeszów's home record in 2026/2027?
Stal Rzeszów have won 0 of 2 home matches (0%), drawing 0 and losing 2. They average 0.50 scored and 3.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Stal Rzeszów betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Stal Rzeszów predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
1. Liga Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +7 | 13 | |
2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +5 | 12 | |
3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +5 | 11 | |
4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +5 | 10 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +4 | 10 | |
6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 10 | |
7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +1 | 9 | |
8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 8 | |
9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 8 | |
11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 7 | |
12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 7 | |
13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 7 | |
14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -2 | 6 | |
15 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -3 | 6 | |
16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 6 | |
17 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -2 | 5 | |
18 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -8 | 5 |
Fixtures
Stal Rzeszów Information
Official Club Name
Stal Rzeszów
Short Code
Country
Poland
Current Coach
Marek Zub
Team Founded Year
1944
Stadium
Stadion Stal
Stadium Address
ul. Hetmańska 69
Stadium Capacity
12000
Other 1. Liga teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027















