
Season Summary
2016/2017 • Europa League
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.27
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.27
Win Rate
Of matches won
25%
BadOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
25%
BadBTTS
Both Teams Scored
50%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
0%
Very BadClean Sheets
25% of matches
25%
AverageShots
Per Match
0.00
Very BadShots on Target
Per Match
0.00
Very BadFailed to Score
Without scoring
25%
BadCorners For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadCards For
Per Match
0.00
Very BadKukësi Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Kukësi Defending
2026/27
Legends
Kukësi Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.27
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Kukësi Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.27
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Kukësi score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 6.19

Corners For
League avg. 3.10

Corners Against
League avg. 3.10
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 4.43

Cards For
League avg. 2.22

Cards Against
League avg. 2.22
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 13.47

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 5.16

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 38.31
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Kukësi Stats 2016/2017 — Europa League
Kukësi are currently {position}{suffix} in the Europa League with 0 points from 4 matches (1W 1D 2L). Kukësi have scored 3 goals and conceded 6 — a goal difference of {gd}. Their points-per-game average of {ppg} places them {ppg_rank}{suffix} in the league this season. Browse full Kukësi statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Kukësi Goals Stats 2016/2017
Kukësi average 0.75 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 25% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 1.00 scored · 2.50 conceded. Away: 0.50 scored · 0.50 conceded.
Kukësi Predictions & Value Bets 2016/2017
SmartBet generates Kukësi predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (25%), BTTS (50%), and Kukësi to score (75%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 50%. See all Europa League predictions.
Kukësi BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2016/2017
Both teams have scored in 50% of Kukësi's matches. Clean sheets in 25% of games (home 0% · away 50%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Kukësi Half Time Stats 2016/2017
At least one goal is scored before half time in 75% of Kukësi's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the Europa League half time table.
Kukësi Form Guide 2016/2017
Current form: LWDLW — 2W 1D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 1D 1L from 2 games. Away: 1W 0D 1L. See all results and the Europa League form table.
Frequently asked questions - Kukësi 2016/2017
How many goals has Kukësi scored in 2016/2017?
Kukësi have scored 3 goals in 4 matches — avg 0.75 per game. They have conceded 6 (1.50 per match). See full stats and the Europa League goals table.
What is Kukësi's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2016/2017?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 25% of Kukësi's matches — 1 of 4 games in the Europa League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Kukësi's next match?
Kukësi's next match is on at (). See all Kukësi upcoming fixtures and Europa League fixtures.
What is Kukësi's BTTS rate in 2016/2017?
Both teams have scored in 50% of Kukësi's matches (2 of 4 games). See BTTS stats and the Europa League BTTS table.
What is Kukësi's home record in 2016/2017?
Kukësi have won 0 of 2 home matches (0%), drawing 1 and losing 1. They average 1.00 scored and 2.50 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Kukësi betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Kukësi predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
Europa League Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 13 | |
2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 12 | |
3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +9 | 13 | |
4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +9 | 12 | |
5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +6 | 6 | |
6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | +16 | 18 | |
7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +5 | 14 | |
8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 10 | |
9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 12 | |
10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +4 | 12 | |
11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +6 | 15 | |
12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 12 | |
13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +9 | 15 | |
14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +5 | 6 | |
15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
16 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +3 | 9 | |
17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 8 | |
18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 8 | |
19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 10 | |
20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 8 | |
21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +1 | 9 | |
22 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -4 | 8 | |
23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -4 | 8 | |
24 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +8 | 11 | |
25 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 10 | |
26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +8 | 12 | |
27 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 7 | |
28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +5 | 6 | |
29 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -3 | 6 | |
30 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
31 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 8 | |
32 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 6 | |
33 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
34 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -1 | 6 | |
35 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 7 | |
36 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 7 | |
37 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +2 | 7 | |
38 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | -2 | 9 | |
39 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 6 | |
40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 6 | |
41 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -10 | 1 | |
42 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -9 | 0 | |
43 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -6 | 6 | |
44 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -5 | 4 | |
45 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
46 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -10 | 1 | |
47 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 5 | |
48 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 6 | |
49 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 6 | |
50 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 5 | |
51 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 5 | |
52 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 2 | |
53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 6 | |
54 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +5 | 6 | |
55 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 6 | |
56 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 6 | |
57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 6 | |
58 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 4 | |
59 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 4 | |
60 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 4 | |
61 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 4 | |
62 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
63 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
64 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
65 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
66 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
67 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
68 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
69 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
70 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
71 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
72 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 | |
73 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 | |
74 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 | |
75 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
76 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
77 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
78 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
79 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | |
80 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | |
81 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
82 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
83 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 1 | |
84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
85 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
87 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
89 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
92 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 | 0 |
Fixtures
Kukësi Information
Official Club Name
Kukësi
Short Code
KUK
Country
Albania
Current Coach
Ilir Pula
Team Founded Year
1930
Stadium
Stadiumi Zeqir Ymeri
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
11500
Other Europa League teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2016/2017





































































