
Next match
V-League
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai
23.10.2026

Sông Lam Nghệ An
Season Summary
2026/2027 • V-League
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.50
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.50
Win Rate
Of matches won
25%
BadOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
50%
GoodPossession
Avg per match
46%
GoodClean Sheets
25% of matches
25%
AverageShots
Per Match
10.75
GoodShots on Target
Per Match
5.25
GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
25%
BadCorners For
Per Match
5.75
Very GoodCards For
Per Match
2.25
AverageTeam Statistics
2026/2027 • V-League
Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.
Legend
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai Defending
2026/27
Legends
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.50
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.50
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Hoàng Anh Gia Lai score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 8.70

Corners For
League avg. 4.35

Corners Against
League avg. 4.35
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 2.93

Cards For
League avg. 1.47

Cards Against
League avg. 1.47
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 21.93

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 9.37

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 42.73
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Hoàng Anh Gia Lai Stats 2026/2027 — V-League
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai are currently 11th in the V-League with 3 points from 4 matches (1W 0D 3L). Hoàng Anh Gia Lai have scored 7 goals and conceded 11 — a goal difference of -4. Their points-per-game average of 0.75 places them 12th in the league this season. Browse full Hoàng Anh Gia Lai statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai Goals Stats 2026/2027
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai average 1.75 goals scored and 2.75 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 50% of games. Home: 2.00 scored · 1.50 conceded. Away: 1.50 scored · 4.00 conceded.
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Hoàng Anh Gia Lai predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (50%), and Hoàng Anh Gia Lai to score (75%). Home win rate: 50% · Away: 0%. See all V-League predictions.
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 50% of Hoàng Anh Gia Lai's matches. Clean sheets in 25% of games (home 50% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 100% of Hoàng Anh Gia Lai's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 75% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 75%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the V-League half time table.
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: LLWL — 1W 0D 3L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 1L from 2 games. Away: 0W 0D 2L. See all results and the V-League form table.
Frequently asked questions - Hoàng Anh Gia Lai 2026/2027
How many goals has Hoàng Anh Gia Lai scored in 2026/2027?
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai have scored 7 goals in 4 matches — avg 1.75 per game. They have conceded 11 (2.75 per match). See full stats and the V-League goals table.
What is Hoàng Anh Gia Lai's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of Hoàng Anh Gia Lai's matches — 4 of 4 games in the V-League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Hoàng Anh Gia Lai's next match?
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai's next match is Sông Lam Nghệ An on 23.10.2026 at 10:00 (Sân vận động Plei Cu). See all Hoàng Anh Gia Lai upcoming fixtures and V-League fixtures.
What is Hoàng Anh Gia Lai's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 50% of Hoàng Anh Gia Lai's matches (2 of 4 games). See BTTS stats and the V-League BTTS table.
What is Hoàng Anh Gia Lai's home record in 2026/2027?
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai have won 1 of 2 home matches (50%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 2.00 scored and 1.50 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Hoàng Anh Gia Lai betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Hoàng Anh Gia Lai predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
V-League Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 10 | |
2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +6 | 9 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 8 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 7 | |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 6 | |
8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | |
10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 3 | |
12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 3 | |
13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -5 | 3 | |
14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -6 | 1 |
Fixtures
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai Information
Official Club Name
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai
Short Code
LGL
Country
Vietnam
Current Coach
Quang Trãi Lê
Team Founded Year
2002
Stadium
Sân vận động Plei Cu
Stadium Address
Đường Quang Trun
Stadium Capacity
12000
Other V-League teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027











