Sông Lam Nghệ An

Sông Lam Nghệ An Stats 2026/2027 V-League

DDWWL

Next match

V-LeagueV-League
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai

Hoàng Anh Gia Lai

23.10.2026

Sông Lam Nghệ An

Sông Lam Nghệ An

View match stats

Season Summary

2026/2027 • V-League

Goals Scored

/ Match
2.00
x

League avg. 1.50

Very Good

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.00
x

League avg. 1.50

Very Bad

Key Betting Stats

Win Rate

Of matches won

50%

Good

Over 2.5 Goals

Per Match

50%

Average

BTTS

Both Teams Scored

75%

Very Good

Possession

Avg per match

47%

Good

Clean Sheets

25% of matches

25%

Average

Shots

Per Match

11.75

Good

Shots on Target

Per Match

6.25

Very Good

Failed to Score

Without scoring

0%

Very Bad

Corners For

Per Match

4.25

Good

Cards For

Per Match

1.50

Bad

Team Statistics

2026/2027 • V-League

Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Sông Lam Nghệ An Attacking

2026/27

Legends

Sông Lam Nghệ An
League average

Sông Lam Nghệ An Defending

2026/27

Legends

Sông Lam Nghệ An
League average

Sông Lam Nghệ An Goals Scored

Goals Scored

/ Match
2.00
x

League avg. 1.50

Very Good

Scored Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal
90 min
30 min
45 min
Team Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Team Over 1.5
0%
100%
50%
Team Over 2.5
0%
50%
25%
Failed to Score
0%
0%
0%

Sông Lam Nghệ An Goals Conceded

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.00
x

League avg. 1.50

Very Bad

Conceded Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal Conceded
180 min
60 min
90 min
Conceded Over 0.5
50%
100%
75%
Conceded Over 1.5
0%
50%
25%
Conceded Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Clean Sheet
50%
0%
25%

Goals by Time Period

When Sông Lam Nghệ An score and concede throughout the match.

Time Period GoalsOverall
0 - 15 min
0%
16 - 30 min
0%
31 - 45 min
38%
46 - 60 min
25%
61 - 75 min
13%
76 - 90 min
25%

Goals & BTTS Predictions

GoalsHomeAwayOverall
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
50%
100%
75%
Over 2.5
0%
100%
50%
Over 3.5
0%
100%
50%
Over 4.5
0%
50%
25%
BTTS — Full TimeHomeAwayOverall
Both Teams To Score
50%
100%
75%
Both Teams Not To Score
50%
0%
25%

Corners Stats

Sông Lam Nghệ An

Avg. Total Corners

8.25/ Match
x

League avg. 8.70

Average

Sông Lam Nghệ An

Corners For

4.25/ Match
x

League avg. 4.35

Average

Sông Lam Nghệ An

Corners Against

4.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.35

Average

CornersHomeAwayOverall
Over 7.5
50%
50%
50%
Over 8.5
50%
50%
50%
Over 9.5
50%
50%
50%
Over 10.5
50%
0%
25%
Over 11.5
50%
0%
25%
Over 12.5
50%
0%
25%

Cards Stats

Sông Lam Nghệ An

Avg. Total Cards

3.00/ Match
x

League avg. 2.74

Average

Sông Lam Nghệ An

Cards For

1.50/ Match
x

League avg. 1.37

Average

Sông Lam Nghệ An

Cards Against

1.50/ Match
x

League avg. 1.37

Average

CardsHomeAwayOverall
Over 2.5
100%
50%
75%
Over 3.5
50%
50%
50%
Over 4.5
0%
50%
25%
Over 5.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%

Shots Stats

Sông Lam Nghệ An

Avg. Total Shots

22.00/ Match
x

League avg. 21.93

Average

Sông Lam Nghệ An

Avg. Shots on Target

11.00/ Match
x

League avg. 9.37

Very Good

Sông Lam Nghệ An

Avg. Shot Accuracy

50%/ Match
x

League avg. 42.73

Very Good

Over Match Shots on TargetHomeAwayOverall
Over 6.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 7.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 8.5
50%
100%
75%
Over 9.5
50%
100%
75%
Over 10.5
50%
50%
50%
Sông Lam Nghệ An

Sông Lam Nghệ An Stats 2026/2027 — V-League

Sông Lam Nghệ An are currently 3rd in the V-League with 8 points from 4 matches (2W 2D 0L). Sông Lam Nghệ An have scored 8 goals and conceded 4 — a goal difference of +4. Their points-per-game average of 2 places them 3rd in the league this season. Browse full Sông Lam Nghệ An statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.

Sông Lam Nghệ An Goals Stats 2026/2027

Sông Lam Nghệ An average 2.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of their matches. BTTS hits in 75% of games. Home: 1.00 scored · 0.50 conceded. Away: 3.00 scored · 1.50 conceded.

Sông Lam Nghệ An Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027

SmartBet generates Sông Lam Nghệ An predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (50%), BTTS (75%), and Sông Lam Nghệ An to score (100%). Home win rate: 50% · Away: 50%. See all V-League predictions.

Sông Lam Nghệ An BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027

Both teams have scored in 75% of Sông Lam Nghệ An's matches. Clean sheets in 25% of games (home 50% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.

Sông Lam Nghệ An Half Time Stats 2026/2027

At least one goal is scored before half time in 75% of Sông Lam Nghệ An's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 25% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 25%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the V-League half time table.

Sông Lam Nghệ An Form Guide 2026/2027

Current form: WWDD — 2W 2D 0L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 1D 0L from 2 games. Away: 1W 1D 0L. See all results and the V-League form table.

Frequently asked questions - Sông Lam Nghệ An 2026/2027

How many goals has Sông Lam Nghệ An scored in 2026/2027?

Sông Lam Nghệ An have scored 8 goals in 4 matches — avg 2.00 per game. They have conceded 4 (1.00 per match). See full stats and the V-League goals table.

What is Sông Lam Nghệ An's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?

Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of Sông Lam Nghệ An's matches — 2 of 4 games in the V-League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.

When is Sông Lam Nghệ An's next match?

Sông Lam Nghệ An's next match is Hoàng Anh Gia Lai on 23.10.2026 at 10:00 (Away). See all Sông Lam Nghệ An upcoming fixtures and V-League fixtures.

What is Sông Lam Nghệ An's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?

Both teams have scored in 75% of Sông Lam Nghệ An's matches (3 of 4 games). See BTTS stats and the V-League BTTS table.

What is Sông Lam Nghệ An's home record in 2026/2027?

Sông Lam Nghệ An have won 1 of 2 home matches (50%), drawing 1 and losing 0. They average 1.00 scored and 0.50 conceded per home game. See all home results.

Where can I find Sông Lam Nghệ An betting tips?

SmartBet publishes Sông Lam Nghệ An predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.

Sông Lam Nghệ An Information

Official Club Name

Sông Lam Nghệ An

Short Code

SLN

Country

Vietnam

Current Coach

Văn Sỹ Sơn

Team Founded Year

1979

Stadium

Sân vận động Vinh

Stadium Address

-

Stadium Capacity

12000

Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator