Nam Định

Nam Định Stats 2026/2027 V-League

WWWDL

Next match

V-LeagueV-League
Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh

Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh

06.11.2026

Nam Định

Nam Định

View match stats

Season Summary

2026/2027 • V-League

Goals Scored

/ Match
2.33
x

League avg. 1.35

Very Good

Goals Conceded

/ Match
0.83
x

League avg. 1.35

Very Bad

Key Betting Stats

Win Rate

Of matches won

67%

Very Good

Over 2.5 Goals

Per Match

67%

Good

BTTS

Both Teams Scored

33%

Average

Possession

Avg per match

51%

Good

Clean Sheets

50% of matches

50%

Very Good

Shots

Per Match

12.00

Good

Shots on Target

Per Match

6.50

Very Good

Failed to Score

Without scoring

17%

Very Bad

Corners For

Per Match

5.33

Very Good

Cards For

Per Match

2.17

Average

Team Statistics

2026/2027 • V-League

Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Nam Định Attacking

2026/27

Legends

Nam Định
League average

Nam Định Defending

2026/27

Legends

Nam Định
League average

Nam Định Goals Scored

Goals Scored

/ Match
2.33
x

League avg. 1.35

Very Good

Scored Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal
34 min
45 min
39 min
Team Over 0.5
100%
67%
83%
Team Over 1.5
67%
67%
67%
Team Over 2.5
67%
33%
50%
Failed to Score
0%
33%
17%

Nam Định Goals Conceded

Goals Conceded

/ Match
0.83
x

League avg. 1.35

Very Bad

Conceded Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal Conceded
134 min
90 min
108 min
Conceded Over 0.5
67%
33%
50%
Conceded Over 1.5
0%
33%
17%
Conceded Over 2.5
0%
33%
17%
Clean Sheet
33%
67%
50%

Goals by Time Period

When Nam Định score and concede throughout the match.

Time Period GoalsOverall
0 - 15 min
0%
16 - 30 min
0%
31 - 45 min
29%
46 - 60 min
29%
61 - 75 min
7%
76 - 90 min
36%

Goals & BTTS Predictions

GoalsHomeAwayOverall
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 2.5
67%
67%
67%
Over 3.5
67%
33%
50%
Over 4.5
0%
0%
0%
BTTS — Full TimeHomeAwayOverall
Both Teams To Score
67%
0%
33%
Both Teams Not To Score
33%
100%
67%

Corners Stats

Nam Định

Avg. Total Corners

9.67/ Match
x

League avg. 9.17

Average

Nam Định

Corners For

5.33/ Match
x

League avg. 4.59

Very Good

Nam Định

Corners Against

4.33/ Match
x

League avg. 4.59

Average

CornersHomeAwayOverall
Over 7.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 8.5
33%
67%
50%
Over 9.5
0%
67%
33%
Over 10.5
0%
67%
33%
Over 11.5
0%
33%
17%
Over 12.5
0%
33%
17%

Cards Stats

Nam Định

Avg. Total Cards

4.00/ Match
x

League avg. 3.00

Very Good

Nam Định

Cards For

2.17/ Match
x

League avg. 1.50

Very Good

Nam Định

Cards Against

1.83/ Match
x

League avg. 1.50

Very Good

CardsHomeAwayOverall
Over 2.5
100%
67%
83%
Over 3.5
67%
67%
67%
Over 4.5
33%
33%
33%
Over 5.5
33%
0%
17%
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%

Shots Stats

Nam Định

Avg. Total Shots

19.00/ Match
x

League avg. 20.93

Average

Nam Định

Avg. Shots on Target

8.83/ Match
x

League avg. 9.02

Average

Nam Định

Avg. Shot Accuracy

46%/ Match
x

League avg. 43.10

Average

Over Match Shots on TargetHomeAwayOverall
Over 6.5
100%
67%
83%
Over 7.5
100%
33%
67%
Over 8.5
100%
0%
50%
Over 9.5
67%
0%
33%
Over 10.5
33%
0%
17%
Nam Định

Nam Định Stats 2026/2027 — V-League

Nam Định are currently 1st in the V-League with 13 points from 6 matches (4W 1D 1L). Nam Định have scored 14 goals and conceded 5 — a goal difference of +9. Their points-per-game average of 2.17 places them 1st in the league this season. Browse full Nam Định statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.

Nam Định Goals Stats 2026/2027

Nam Định average 2.33 goals scored and 0.83 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of their matches. BTTS hits in 33% of games. Home: 2.67 scored · 0.67 conceded. Away: 2.00 scored · 1.00 conceded.

Nam Định Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027

SmartBet generates Nam Định predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (67%), BTTS (33%), and Nam Định to score (83%). Home win rate: 67% · Away: 67%. See all V-League predictions.

Nam Định BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027

Both teams have scored in 33% of Nam Định's matches. Clean sheets in 50% of games (home 33% · away 67%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.

Nam Định Half Time Stats 2026/2027

At least one goal is scored before half time in 50% of Nam Định's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 17% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 67%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the V-League half time table.

Nam Định Form Guide 2026/2027

Current form: LDWWW — 3W 1D 1L in last 5 matches. Home: 2W 1D 0L from 3 games. Away: 2W 0D 1L. See all results and the V-League form table.

Frequently asked questions - Nam Định 2026/2027

How many goals has Nam Định scored in 2026/2027?

Nam Định have scored 14 goals in 6 matches — avg 2.33 per game. They have conceded 5 (0.83 per match). See full stats and the V-League goals table.

What is Nam Định's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?

Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of Nam Định's matches — 4 of 6 games in the V-League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.

When is Nam Định's next match?

Nam Định's next match is Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh on 06.11.2026 at 11:00 (Away). See all Nam Định upcoming fixtures and V-League fixtures.

What is Nam Định's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?

Both teams have scored in 33% of Nam Định's matches (2 of 6 games). See BTTS stats and the V-League BTTS table.

What is Nam Định's home record in 2026/2027?

Nam Định have won 2 of 3 home matches (67%), drawing 1 and losing 0. They average 2.67 scored and 0.67 conceded per home game. See all home results.

Where can I find Nam Định betting tips?

SmartBet publishes Nam Định predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.

Nam Định Information

Official Club Name

Nam Định

Short Code

NDF

Country

Vietnam

Current Coach

Trung Kiên Nguyễn

Team Founded Year

1965

Stadium

Sân vận động Thiên Trường

Stadium Address

-

Stadium Capacity

30000

Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator