Thanh Hoa FC

Thanh Hoa FC Stats 2026/2027 V-League

DDLWL

Next match

V-LeagueV-League
Thể Công - Viettel

Thể Công - Viettel

08.11.2026

Thanh Hoa FC

Thanh Hoa FC

View match stats

Season Summary

2026/2027 • V-League

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.33
x

League avg. 1.35

Average

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.50
x

League avg. 1.35

Good

Key Betting Stats

Win Rate

Of matches won

33%

Average

Over 2.5 Goals

Per Match

50%

Average

BTTS

Both Teams Scored

83%

Very Good

Possession

Avg per match

48%

Good

Clean Sheets

0% of matches

0%

Very Bad

Shots

Per Match

7.83

Average

Shots on Target

Per Match

4.00

Average

Failed to Score

Without scoring

17%

Very Bad

Corners For

Per Match

2.33

Bad

Cards For

Per Match

1.50

Bad

Team Statistics

2026/2027 • V-League

Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Thanh Hoa FC Attacking

2026/27

Legends

Thanh Hoa FC
League average

Thanh Hoa FC Defending

2026/27

Legends

Thanh Hoa FC
League average

Thanh Hoa FC Goals Scored

Goals Scored

/ Match
1.33
x

League avg. 1.35

Average

Scored Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal
68 min
68 min
68 min
Team Over 0.5
67%
100%
83%
Team Over 1.5
33%
33%
33%
Team Over 2.5
33%
0%
17%
Failed to Score
33%
0%
17%

Thanh Hoa FC Goals Conceded

Goals Conceded

/ Match
1.50
x

League avg. 1.35

Good

Conceded Per GameHomeAwayOverall
Minutes per Goal Conceded
54 min
68 min
60 min
Conceded Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Conceded Over 1.5
67%
33%
50%
Conceded Over 2.5
0%
0%
0%
Clean Sheet
0%
0%
0%

Goals by Time Period

When Thanh Hoa FC score and concede throughout the match.

Time Period GoalsOverall
0 - 15 min
13%
16 - 30 min
13%
31 - 45 min
13%
46 - 60 min
25%
61 - 75 min
13%
76 - 90 min
25%

Goals & BTTS Predictions

GoalsHomeAwayOverall
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 2.5
33%
67%
50%
Over 3.5
33%
0%
17%
Over 4.5
33%
0%
17%
BTTS — Full TimeHomeAwayOverall
Both Teams To Score
67%
100%
83%
Both Teams Not To Score
33%
0%
17%

Corners Stats

Thanh Hoa FC

Avg. Total Corners

7.83/ Match
x

League avg. 9.17

Bad

Thanh Hoa FC

Corners For

2.33/ Match
x

League avg. 4.59

Very Bad

Thanh Hoa FC

Corners Against

5.50/ Match
x

League avg. 4.59

Very Good

CornersHomeAwayOverall
Over 7.5
33%
33%
33%
Over 8.5
33%
33%
33%
Over 9.5
33%
33%
33%
Over 10.5
33%
33%
33%
Over 11.5
0%
33%
17%
Over 12.5
0%
33%
17%

Cards Stats

Thanh Hoa FC

Avg. Total Cards

2.83/ Match
x

League avg. 3.00

Average

Thanh Hoa FC

Cards For

1.50/ Match
x

League avg. 1.50

Average

Thanh Hoa FC

Cards Against

1.33/ Match
x

League avg. 1.50

Bad

CardsHomeAwayOverall
Over 2.5
100%
33%
67%
Over 3.5
67%
0%
33%
Over 4.5
33%
0%
17%
Over 5.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 6.5
0%
0%
0%

Shots Stats

Thanh Hoa FC

Avg. Total Shots

20.17/ Match
x

League avg. 20.93

Average

Thanh Hoa FC

Avg. Shots on Target

10.00/ Match
x

League avg. 9.02

Good

Thanh Hoa FC

Avg. Shot Accuracy

50%/ Match
x

League avg. 43.10

Very Good

Over Match Shots on TargetHomeAwayOverall
Over 6.5
67%
100%
83%
Over 7.5
67%
100%
83%
Over 8.5
67%
67%
67%
Over 9.5
67%
67%
67%
Over 10.5
67%
33%
50%
Thanh Hoa FC

Thanh Hoa FC Stats 2026/2027 — V-League

Thanh Hoa FC are currently 11th in the V-League with 8 points from 6 matches (2W 2D 2L). Thanh Hoa FC have scored 8 goals and conceded 9 — a goal difference of -1. Their points-per-game average of 1.33 places them 11th in the league this season. Browse full Thanh Hoa FC statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.

Thanh Hoa FC Goals Stats 2026/2027

Thanh Hoa FC average 1.33 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of their matches. BTTS hits in 83% of games. Home: 1.33 scored · 1.67 conceded. Away: 1.33 scored · 1.33 conceded.

Thanh Hoa FC Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027

SmartBet generates Thanh Hoa FC predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (50%), BTTS (83%), and Thanh Hoa FC to score (83%). Home win rate: 33% · Away: 33%. See all V-League predictions.

Thanh Hoa FC BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027

Both teams have scored in 83% of Thanh Hoa FC's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.

Thanh Hoa FC Half Time Stats 2026/2027

At least one goal is scored before half time in 100% of Thanh Hoa FC's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 33% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 17%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the V-League half time table.

Thanh Hoa FC Form Guide 2026/2027

Current form: LWLDD — 1W 2D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 1D 1L from 3 games. Away: 1W 1D 1L. See all results and the V-League form table.

Frequently asked questions - Thanh Hoa FC 2026/2027

How many goals has Thanh Hoa FC scored in 2026/2027?

Thanh Hoa FC have scored 8 goals in 6 matches — avg 1.33 per game. They have conceded 9 (1.50 per match). See full stats and the V-League goals table.

What is Thanh Hoa FC's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?

Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of Thanh Hoa FC's matches — 3 of 6 games in the V-League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.

When is Thanh Hoa FC's next match?

Thanh Hoa FC's next match is Thể Công - Viettel on 08.11.2026 at 12:15 (Away). See all Thanh Hoa FC upcoming fixtures and V-League fixtures.

What is Thanh Hoa FC's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?

Both teams have scored in 83% of Thanh Hoa FC's matches (5 of 6 games). See BTTS stats and the V-League BTTS table.

What is Thanh Hoa FC's home record in 2026/2027?

Thanh Hoa FC have won 1 of 3 home matches (33%), drawing 1 and losing 1. They average 1.33 scored and 1.67 conceded per home game. See all home results.

Where can I find Thanh Hoa FC betting tips?

SmartBet publishes Thanh Hoa FC predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.

Thanh Hoa FC Information

Official Club Name

Thanh Hoa FC

Short Code

THO

Country

Vietnam

Current Coach

Anh Đức Nguyễn

Team Founded Year

Stadium

Sân vận động Thanh Hóa

Stadium Address

Lê Hoàn, Phường Điện

Stadium Capacity

40192

Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator