
Next match
V-League
Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh
24.10.2026

Hải Phòng
Season Summary
2026/2027 • V-League
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.50
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.50
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
100%
Very GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
100%
Very GoodPossession
Avg per match
47%
GoodClean Sheets
0% of matches
0%
Very BadShots
Per Match
8.00
AverageShots on Target
Per Match
5.00
GoodFailed to Score
Without scoring
0%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
3.25
AverageCards For
Per Match
0.75
Very BadTeam Statistics
2026/2027 • V-League
Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.
Legend
Hải Phòng Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Hải Phòng Defending
2026/27
Legends
Hải Phòng Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.50
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Hải Phòng Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.50
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Hải Phòng score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 8.70

Corners For
League avg. 4.35

Corners Against
League avg. 4.35
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 2.93

Cards For
League avg. 1.47

Cards Against
League avg. 1.47
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 21.93

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 9.37

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 42.73
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Hải Phòng Stats 2026/2027 — V-League
Hải Phòng are currently 6th in the V-League with 6 points from 4 matches (2W 0D 2L). Hải Phòng have scored 10 goals and conceded 8 — a goal difference of +2. Their points-per-game average of 1.5 places them 6th in the league this season. Browse full Hải Phòng statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Hải Phòng Goals Stats 2026/2027
Hải Phòng average 2.50 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of their matches. BTTS hits in 100% of games. Home: 1.00 scored · 3.00 conceded. Away: 4.00 scored · 1.00 conceded.
Hải Phòng Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Hải Phòng predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (100%), BTTS (100%), and Hải Phòng to score (100%). Home win rate: 0% · Away: 100%. See all V-League predictions.
Hải Phòng BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 100% of Hải Phòng's matches. Clean sheets in 0% of games (home 0% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Hải Phòng Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 100% of Hải Phòng's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 75% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 75%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the V-League half time table.
Hải Phòng Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: LWLW — 2W 0D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 0W 0D 2L from 2 games. Away: 2W 0D 0L. See all results and the V-League form table.
Frequently asked questions - Hải Phòng 2026/2027
How many goals has Hải Phòng scored in 2026/2027?
Hải Phòng have scored 10 goals in 4 matches — avg 2.50 per game. They have conceded 8 (2.00 per match). See full stats and the V-League goals table.
What is Hải Phòng's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of Hải Phòng's matches — 4 of 4 games in the V-League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Hải Phòng's next match?
Hải Phòng's next match is Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh on 24.10.2026 at 11:00 (Away). See all Hải Phòng upcoming fixtures and V-League fixtures.
What is Hải Phòng's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 100% of Hải Phòng's matches (4 of 4 games). See BTTS stats and the V-League BTTS table.
What is Hải Phòng's home record in 2026/2027?
Hải Phòng have won 0 of 2 home matches (0%), drawing 0 and losing 2. They average 1.00 scored and 3.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Hải Phòng betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Hải Phòng predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
V-League Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 10 | |
2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +6 | 9 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 8 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 7 | |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 6 | |
8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | |
10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 3 | |
12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 3 | |
13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -5 | 3 | |
14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -6 | 1 |
Fixtures
Hải Phòng Information
Official Club Name
Hải Phòng
Short Code
HAPH
Country
Vietnam
Current Coach
Dinh Nghiem Chu
Team Founded Year
1899
Stadium
Sân vận động Lạch Tray
Stadium Address
Đường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền
Stadium Capacity
28000
Other V-League teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027











