Team Statistics

Leagues
Game Range
Location

Premium unlocks corners, cards, custom game ranges & competition filters.

Yokohama F. Marinos

Yokohama F. Marinos

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

V-Varen Nagasaki

V-Varen Nagasaki

StatsAvg.

Goals

0.000.000.00

Shots

0.000.000.00

Shots on Target

0.000.000.00

Corners

Cards

Legend

For
Against
Total

Head to Head Overview

Yokohama F. Marinos

Yokohama F. Marinos

Yokohama F. Marinos

2

Matches played

V-Varen Nagasaki

2

YOK Wins

0

Draws

0

V-V Wins

V-Varen Nagasaki

V-Varen Nagasaki

H2H Stats

Avg. Goals

4.00

2 matches

Home Team3.00
x
Away Team1.00
x

Trending last 5

BTTS

50%

2 matches

Home Team2/2
x
Away Team1/2
x

Last 5: 1/2 BTTS

Avg. Corners

Avg. Cards

Team Goals Scored

V-Varen Nagasaki and Yokohama F. Marinos score the same number of team goals in this split.

Yokohama F. Marinos0.00Goals / Match
x

YOK At Home

V-Varen Nagasaki0.00Goals / Match
x

V-V At Away

Scored per game
Yokohama F. MarinosYOK
V-Varen NagasakiV-V
Team Over 0.5
Team Over 1.5
Team Over 2.5
Failed to Score

Unlock Over/Under scoring rates & Failed to Score probability with Premium.

* Stats include the last 10 matches played at home and away by YOK and V-V.

Team Goals Conceded

V-Varen Nagasaki and Yokohama F. Marinos concede the same number of team goals in this split.

Yokohama F. Marinos0.00Conceded / Match
x

YOK At Home

V-Varen Nagasaki0.00Conceded / Match
x

V-V At Away

Conceded per game
Yokohama F. MarinosYOK
V-Varen NagasakiV-V
Conceded Over 0.5
Conceded Over 1.5
Conceded Over 2.5
Clean Sheets

Unlock conceded rates & clean sheet probability with Premium.

* Goals conceded data include the last 10 matches played at home and away by YOK and V-V.

Goals & BTTS Predictions

Unlock full goal probability data & BTTS rates with Premium.

Goals
Yokohama F. MarinosYOK
V-Varen NagasakiV-V
Average
Over 0.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 1.5
0%
0%
0%
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
BTTS — Fulltime
Yokohama F. MarinosYOK
V-Varen NagasakiV-V
Average
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams Not To Score

Corners Stats

Unlock corner rates, team averages & H2H history with Premium.

Yokohama F. MarinosV-Varen Nagasaki

Avg. Total Corners

Yokohama F. Marinos

Yokohama F. Marinos - Corners For

V-Varen Nagasaki

V-Varen Nagasaki - Corners For

Corners
Yokohama F. MarinosYOK
V-Varen NagasakiV-V
Average
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5
Over 10.5
Over 11.5
Over 12.5

Cards Stats

Unlock cards rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Yokohama F. MarinosV-Varen Nagasaki

Avg. Total Cards

Yokohama F. Marinos

Yokohama F. Marinos - Cards For

V-Varen Nagasaki

V-Varen Nagasaki - Cards For

Cards
Yokohama F. MarinosYOK
V-Varen NagasakiV-V
Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5

Shots Stats

Unlock shot accuracy rates & Over/Under probabilities with Premium.

Yokohama F. MarinosV-Varen Nagasaki

Avg. Total Shots

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 26.57

Very Bad

Yokohama F. Marinos

Yokohama F. Marinos - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.21

Very Bad

V-Varen Nagasaki

V-Varen Nagasaki - Shots on Target

0.00/ Match
x

League avg. 4.21

Very Bad

Shots on TargetAverage
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Over 8.5
Over 9.5

Yokohama F. Marinos vs V-Varen Nagasaki Stats & H2H - J1 League, 13 December 2026

Yokohama F. Marinos host V-Varen Nagasaki on Sunday 13 December in J1 League. The home side enter this fixture with 2 wins and 3 draws from their last 5 — while V-Varen Nagasaki have picked up 5 points in their last 5 games with 1 win.

In their last 2 meetings, Yokohama F. Marinos and V-Varen Nagasaki have met 2 times: Yokohama F. Marinos won 2, V-Varen Nagasaki 0, with 0 draws. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their meetings, and BTTS hits in 50% of games between Yokohama F. Marinos and V-Varen Nagasaki.


See full match predictions, goals stats and J1 League predictions.

Yokohama F. Marinos vs V-Varen Nagasaki have high scoring potential?

Yokohama F. Marinos vs V-Varen Nagasaki has high scoring potential, with an average of 4.00 goals per match in the available data. Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 50% of matches, while BTTS has occurred in 50%, giving users a clearer view of the goal trend before kick-off.

The team data also supports this analysis: Yokohama F. Marinos average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per match, while V-Varen Nagasaki average 0.00 goals scored and 0.00 conceded. These numbers help assess whether markets such as Over 1.5 Goals, Over 2.5 Goals, Both Teams To Score and team goals are relevant for this fixture.

What is the Yokohama F. Marinos vs V-Varen Nagasaki head to head record?

Yokohama F. Marinos and V-Varen Nagasaki have met 2 times in all competitions. Yokohama F. Marinos won 2, V-Varen Nagasaki won 0, and 0 matches ended in a draw. Over 2.5 goals landed in 50% of H2H meetings. Last meeting: V-Varen Nagasaki 0-1 Yokohama F. Marinos (10 November 2018). See full H2H statistics.

What are the best bets for Yokohama F. Marinos vs V-Varen Nagasaki?

Based on SmartBet data, the best 0.5-1.5 goals markets are Over 0.5 total goals (100%) and Over 1.5 total goals (50%). Best team-goals tip: Yokohama F. Marinos over 0.5 goals (100%). See full match predictions and J1 League predictions.

J1 League Table

Go to league details
#TeamMPWDLDIFFpts.
1
000000
2
000000
3
10721+1923
4
000000
5
000000
6
10721+1323
7
10703+521
8
000000
9
000000
10
9621+1220
11
000000
12
000000
13
000000
14
000000
15
10613+519
16
9612+519
17
000000
18
000000
19
000000
20
000000
21
10442+516
22
000000
23
000000
24
10442+416
25
10505-415
26
000000
27
000000
28
10424-114
29
000000
30
000000
31
9414013
32
10406-412
33
10334-712
34
10235-29
35
10235-79
36
10226-88
37
9216-27
38
10145-87
39
10136-116
40
10046-144
Fixtures
Predictions
Value Bets
Generator