
Next match
V-League
Bac Ninh
Today

Trường Tươi Đồng Nai
Season Summary
2026/2027 • V-League
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.48
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.48
Win Rate
Of matches won
33%
AverageOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
0%
Very BadBTTS
Both Teams Scored
0%
Very BadPossession
Avg per match
40%
GoodClean Sheets
33% of matches
33%
GoodShots
Per Match
7.00
AverageShots on Target
Per Match
3.33
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
67%
GoodCorners For
Per Match
2.00
BadCards For
Per Match
2.33
AverageTeam Statistics
2026/2027 • V-League
Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.
Legend
Bac Ninh Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Bac Ninh Defending
2026/27
Legends
Bac Ninh Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.48
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Bac Ninh Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.48
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Bac Ninh score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 8.42

Corners For
League avg. 4.21

Corners Against
League avg. 4.21
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 2.79

Cards For
League avg. 1.40

Cards Against
League avg. 1.40
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 22.00

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 9.63

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 43.77
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Bac Ninh Stats 2026/2027 — V-League
Bac Ninh are currently 10th in the V-League with 3 points from 3 matches (1W 0D 2L). Bac Ninh have scored 1 goals and conceded 2 — a goal difference of -1. Their points-per-game average of 1 places them 10th in the league this season. Browse full Bac Ninh statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Bac Ninh Goals Stats 2026/2027
Bac Ninh average 0.33 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 0% of their matches. BTTS hits in 0% of games. Home: 1.00 scored · 0.00 conceded. Away: 0.00 scored · 1.00 conceded.
Bac Ninh Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Bac Ninh predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (0%), BTTS (0%), and Bac Ninh to score (33%). Home win rate: 100% · Away: 0%. See all V-League predictions.
Bac Ninh BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 0% of Bac Ninh's matches. Clean sheets in 33% of games (home 100% · away 0%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Bac Ninh Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 33% of Bac Ninh's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 0% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 0%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the V-League half time table.
Bac Ninh Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: LWL — 1W 0D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 1W 0D 0L from 1 games. Away: 0W 0D 2L. See all results and the V-League form table.
Frequently asked questions - Bac Ninh 2026/2027
How many goals has Bac Ninh scored in 2026/2027?
Bac Ninh have scored 1 goals in 3 matches — avg 0.33 per game. They have conceded 2 (0.67 per match). See full stats and the V-League goals table.
What is Bac Ninh's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 0% of Bac Ninh's matches — 0 of 3 games in the V-League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Bac Ninh's next match?
Bac Ninh's next match is Trường Tươi Đồng Nai on 18.10.2026 at 11:00 (Home). See all Bac Ninh upcoming fixtures and V-League fixtures.
What is Bac Ninh's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 0% of Bac Ninh's matches (0 of 3 games). See BTTS stats and the V-League BTTS table.
What is Bac Ninh's home record in 2026/2027?
Bac Ninh have won 1 of 1 home matches (100%), drawing 0 and losing 0. They average 1.00 scored and 0.00 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Bac Ninh betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Bac Ninh predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
V-League Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +6 | 9 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 8 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 7 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 7 | |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 6 | |
8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 3 | |
13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -5 | 3 | |
14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 | 0 |
Fixtures
Bac Ninh Information
Official Club Name
Bac Ninh
Short Code
BANI
Country
Vietnam
Current Coach
Paulo Foiani
Team Founded Year
Stadium
-
Stadium Address
-
Stadium Capacity
-
Other V-League teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027











