
Next match
V-League
Trường Tươi Đồng Nai
06.11.2026

Đà Nẵng
Season Summary
2026/2027 • V-League
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.35
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.35
Win Rate
Of matches won
50%
GoodOver 2.5 Goals
Per Match
67%
GoodBTTS
Both Teams Scored
33%
AveragePossession
Avg per match
53%
Very GoodClean Sheets
50% of matches
50%
Very GoodShots
Per Match
8.17
AverageShots on Target
Per Match
3.83
AverageFailed to Score
Without scoring
17%
Very BadCorners For
Per Match
4.50
GoodCards For
Per Match
2.50
AverageTeam Statistics
2026/2027 • V-League
Premium unlocks corners, cards, fouls, throw-ins & offsides for every match.
Legend
Đà Nẵng Attacking
2026/27
Legends
Đà Nẵng Defending
2026/27
Legends
Đà Nẵng Goals Scored
Goals Scored
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.35
| Scored Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal | |||
| Team Over 0.5 | |||
| Team Over 1.5 | |||
| Team Over 2.5 | |||
| Failed to Score |
Đà Nẵng Goals Conceded
Goals Conceded
/ MatchLeague avg. 1.35
| Conceded Per Game | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes per Goal Conceded | |||
| Conceded Over 0.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 1.5 | |||
| Conceded Over 2.5 | |||
| Clean Sheet |
Goals by Time Period
When Đà Nẵng score and concede throughout the match.
| Time Period Goals | Overall |
|---|---|
| 0 - 15 min | |
| 16 - 30 min | |
| 31 - 45 min | |
| 46 - 60 min | |
| 61 - 75 min | |
| 76 - 90 min |
Goals & BTTS Predictions
| Goals | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 |
| BTTS — Full Time | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both Teams To Score | |||
| Both Teams Not To Score |
Corners Stats

Avg. Total Corners
League avg. 9.17

Corners For
League avg. 4.59

Corners Against
League avg. 4.59
| Corners | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 | |||
| Over 11.5 | |||
| Over 12.5 |
Cards Stats

Avg. Total Cards
League avg. 3.00

Cards For
League avg. 1.50

Cards Against
League avg. 1.50
| Cards | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | |||
| Over 4.5 | |||
| Over 5.5 | |||
| Over 6.5 |
Shots Stats

Avg. Total Shots
League avg. 20.93

Avg. Shots on Target
League avg. 9.02

Avg. Shot Accuracy
League avg. 43.10
| Over Match Shots on Target | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | |||
| Over 7.5 | |||
| Over 8.5 | |||
| Over 9.5 | |||
| Over 10.5 |

Đà Nẵng Stats 2026/2027 — V-League
Đà Nẵng are currently 8th in the V-League with 9 points from 6 matches (3W 0D 3L). Đà Nẵng have scored 8 goals and conceded 11 — a goal difference of -3. Their points-per-game average of 1.5 places them 8th in the league this season. Browse full Đà Nẵng statistics, fixtures and results, and match predictions on SmartBet.
Đà Nẵng Goals Stats 2026/2027
Đà Nẵng average 1.33 goals scored and 1.83 conceded per match. Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of their matches. BTTS hits in 33% of games. Home: 1.67 scored · 1.67 conceded. Away: 1.00 scored · 2.00 conceded.
Đà Nẵng Predictions & Value Bets 2026/2027
SmartBet generates Đà Nẵng predictions for every upcoming match. Most consistent markets this season: Over 2.5 goals (67%), BTTS (33%), and Đà Nẵng to score (83%). Home win rate: 67% · Away: 33%. See all V-League predictions.
Đà Nẵng BTTS & Clean Sheet Stats 2026/2027
Both teams have scored in 33% of Đà Nẵng's matches. Clean sheets in 50% of games (home 67% · away 33%). See global BTTS stats and team goals conceded stats across all leagues.
Đà Nẵng Half Time Stats 2026/2027
At least one goal is scored before half time in 83% of Đà Nẵng's matches. HT over 1.5 goals lands in 17% of games. In the second half, 2H over 1.5 hits 67%. See 1st & 2nd half goals stats across all leagues, or the V-League half time table.
Đà Nẵng Form Guide 2026/2027
Current form: WLLWW — 3W 0D 2L in last 5 matches. Home: 2W 0D 1L from 3 games. Away: 1W 0D 2L. See all results and the V-League form table.
Frequently asked questions - Đà Nẵng 2026/2027
How many goals has Đà Nẵng scored in 2026/2027?
Đà Nẵng have scored 8 goals in 6 matches — avg 1.33 per game. They have conceded 11 (1.83 per match). See full stats and the V-League goals table.
What is Đà Nẵng's Over 2.5 goals rate in 2026/2027?
Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of Đà Nẵng's matches — 4 of 6 games in the V-League. See over 2.5 goals stats and match predictions.
When is Đà Nẵng's next match?
Đà Nẵng's next match is Trường Tươi Đồng Nai on 06.11.2026 at 11:00 (Away). See all Đà Nẵng upcoming fixtures and V-League fixtures.
What is Đà Nẵng's BTTS rate in 2026/2027?
Both teams have scored in 33% of Đà Nẵng's matches (2 of 6 games). See BTTS stats and the V-League BTTS table.
What is Đà Nẵng's home record in 2026/2027?
Đà Nẵng have won 2 of 3 home matches (67%), drawing 0 and losing 1. They average 1.67 scored and 1.67 conceded per home game. See all home results.
Where can I find Đà Nẵng betting tips?
SmartBet publishes Đà Nẵng predictions for every match — 1X2, Over/Under, BTTS and value bets. Browse BTTS stats, Over 2.5 stats, and match result stats across all leagues.
V-League Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | DIFF | pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +9 | 13 | |
2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +6 | 12 | |
3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +5 | 11 | |
4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 11 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 10 | |
6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 10 | |
7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +2 | 9 | |
8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 9 | |
9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 9 | |
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 8 | |
12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -4 | 4 | |
13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -7 | 3 | |
14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -11 | 1 |
Fixtures
Đà Nẵng Information
Official Club Name
Đà Nẵng
Short Code
SN
Country
Vietnam
Current Coach
Duc Tuan Le
Team Founded Year
1976
Stadium
Sân Vận Động Hòa Xuân
Stadium Address
Dương Loan
Stadium Capacity
20500
Other V-League teams
Stats, predictions and fixtures · 2026/2027











